Rider List 2015 Stagecoach Century

Welcome to the 11th Annual Stagecoach Century!

390 Registered Riders. The Rider List is sorted alphabetically, by Last Name.

Return to the Stagecoach Century webpage

Bib # First Last City ST Prev ST Prev SC Affiliation








101 Leslie Abad jersey city NJ 0 0
322 Daniel Ablett Upland CA 3 3
285 Alan Adolphson San Diego CA 4 3
286 Sandi Ah Sue riverside CA 0 0
86 Kimberly Allee Palm Springs CA 0 1
225 Ruben Alvarez Los Angeles CA 0 0
90 Mark Andre Cleveland OH 2 2
182 Francisco Araujo Lake forest CA

Newport Coast TT
1030 Fernando Arteaga Riverside CA


125 Richard Arthur Santee CA 1 0
1035 Brandon Ashurst Brawley CA


1031 Brent Ashurst Westmoreland CA


95 Joseph Aubele Huntington Beach CA 0 0
1025 Howard Aughinbaugh Danville IN


1053 J Aybar Murrieta CA


266 Michelina Aybar Murrieta CA 5

247 David Bacon Santee CA 0 0
211 Jeremy Baldwin Lancaster CA 0 0
318 Victor Bale Mentone CA 1 0 RWBTC
304 Romeo Banes Colton CA 0 0 Water bottle trans co
11 William Barbour Poughquag NY 1 1
115 Robert Barrett El Centro CA 0 0
187 Christian Bartle Placentia CA 6 4
1014 Kathy Behrens Redlands CA


240 Bruce Beisel Poway CA 3 3
1051 Margaret Benson Long Beach CA


123 Tony Berg Del Mar CA 3 3 Breakaway Training
1010 Monica Berlin Del Mar CA 0 0 REV Cycling
298 Joe Bernhardt Mission Viejo CA 0 0 OC Wheelmen
1 Frederick Beseler La Crosse WI 1 1
270 Kelly Bethel San Diego CA 0 0
278 Adam Bickett Solana Beach CA 2 2 SPY Ultra Racing
143 Steve Biddle Port Hueneme CA 1 1
216 Rick Bienias San Diego CA 7 7 San Diego Descenders
164 Joey Birger Imperial CA 1 1 Finish Line
73 Bryan Blue Long Beach CA 1 0 Team Cirrus
1027 Mike Boardman La Mesa CA


98 Paul Bober San Diego CA 1 1
205 Tatsiana Bondar Costa Mesa CA 0 0
309 jessica border la mesa CA 1

168 Simon Boughey Santa Maria CA 2 1
295 Todd Boussom Coronado CA 0 0 Panache Elite Endurance
197 Brian Bowers Lake Forest CA 1 1
1050 Brian Bowling St George UT


45 David Bowman San Diego CA 3 3 SoCal Coasters
165 Anthony Bradley Redondo Beach CA 2

243 David Brandt Rancho Palos Verdes CA 1 0 Redcarbrewery/Torrance
242 Robert Brandt Torrance CA 1 0 Red Car Brewery/Torrance
23 Thomas Brannigan san diego CA 0 0
268 Thomas Brewer valencia CA 4 4 Fire Velo
223 Ben Briggs San Diego CA 4 5
1013 Jeffrey Bristow Laguna Niguel CA


77 Bob Brown apache junction AZ 0 0
100 Robert Brown San Marcos CA
7 NCCC
251 Alan Buck San Diego CA 0 6
1047 Nicholas Busan Poway CA


19 Steven Bush San Diego CA 4 4
119 Jim Byrne Mission Viejo CA 4 1
116 Dennis Cable Placentia CA 1 1
117 Elizabeth Cable Placentia CA 0 0
1037 Humberto Calderon Moreno Valley CA


213 Cameron Campbell San Diego CA 6 4
158 Michael Caputo Simi Valley CA 0 0 Colavita Simi
234 Nicholas Carruthers Poway CA 5 3
103 Joshua Carter Peoria AZ 0 0
30 Larry Cass San Diego CA 9 4
5 Bill Cassity Pahrump NV 1 1
279 Martin Cazares Imperial CA 1

155 Emory Chang Long Beach CA 2 2
184 Don Chism Las Vegas NV 2 2
179 Charles Cintron Orange CA 2 2
99 Joseph Cobb Menifee CA 0 0
236 Doug Codiga Honolulu HI 0 0
1000 Lisa Ann Cohn Minden NV


67 Gregory Coleman Capistrano Beach CA 0 0
1033 Alfred Cooper Irvine CA


39 Steve Craig Libertyville IL 0 0
1001 Rich Crosby Minden NV


204 Tyler Cruickshank Costa Mesa CA 0 0
190 Jose Cruz Fontana CA 2

267 Bart Cruz Manhattan Beach CA 7 7
64 Keith Culver Palm Springs CA 0 0
327 Kelly Curtis Banning CA


260 Andrew Danly San Diego CA 1 1 SPY Ultra Racing
1028 Mike Danner La Jolla CA


133 Elizabeth Davidson San Diego CA 2 0
129 Michael De La Rosa palm springs CA 2 0
36 Laura De Lorenzo Pasadena CA 0 0
118 Charles Deakins Tucson AZ 0 0
81 Kandi DeCarlo Riverside CA 0 0 Train-n-Tri
208 Robert DeCarlo Riverside CA 0 0 Train-n-Tri
94 John Deerhake San Francisco CA 0 0
275 Jill DeFratis-Robinson San Diego CA

Panache Elite Endurance
160 Kimberly Degen Aliso Viejo CA 1 1 California Tri
196 Pantele Dembegiotes Los Angeles CA 5 3
192 Kimra Demkowski San Diego CA 1 1
280 Jessica Deree La Jolla CA 2 1 sd tri club
122 Omar Diaz bonita CA 1 0
246 Anh Diep Orange CA 1 1
1040 Eduardo Dominguez San Diego CA


248 Robert Doyle Chandler AZ 1 1 Grupo Disidente
151 Paul Duddles San Diego CA 2 2
276 Ken Duncan Thousand Oaks CA 0 0
324 Diane Durden Twentynine Palms CA 0 0 29 Palms Endurance Team
235 Curt Dvorak Poway CA 1 1
314 Robert Dykmans El Cajon CA 2 0
1034 Cynthia Dzimian Eden Prairie MN


282 Paul Dzimian Eden Prairie MN 0 0 Team In Training
1012 Ray Eastwood Palos Verdes Estates CA 6 6 Southbay Wheelmen
105 Rick Edwards san diego CA 6 5
69 Rebecca Eitelberg San Diego CA 0 0 San Diego Cyclovets
68 James Eitelberg Santee CA 0 0 San Diego Cyclovets
52 Mick Ellis Poway CA 5 6
157 George Ellis Vacaville CA 0 0
194 Trisha Ellison Laguna Niguel CA 0 0
230 Omar Estrada Buena Park CA 4 4
57 Rex Farnsworth Redondo Beach CA 10 9
40 Robert Farrell Poway CA 2 1
303 Pedro Fernandez los angeles CA 0 0
1006 Andrew Fichthorn Poway CA 9 9
288 Mona Fierro Corona CA


148 Jack Fierstadt Santa Clarita CA 4 4 Pasadena Lions Club
112 Karen Finkelstein Carlsbad CA 26 11
180 Curtis Firstman Portland OR 0 0 Team Tamboz Puppet Riders
1018 Juergen Fisher Irvine CA


159 Patrick Flynn Mentone CA 0 0 Team Don's Bikes
88 Kerry Frank Fountain Valley CA 1 0
2 Kyle Freitas Escondido CA 12 3
253 Ralph Freshour San Mateo CA 0 0
44 Brandon Fuentes Chula Vista CA 0 0
10 Daniel Gaby Los Angeles CA 1 1
33 Rick Gaertner San Diego CA 6 4
1020 Catherine Gallagher Monrovia CA


144 Richard Garn Tucson AZ 0 0
258 Christopher Gee West Jordan UT


1052 Julian Gill Irvine CA


72 Bob Grasa goleta CA 4 4
1048 Michael Green Huntington Beach CA


107 Jerry Green Redlands CA 0 0 Redlands Wtr Btl Transit
1009 Ben Grieb San Francisco CA


269 NOELLE GRIFFITH SAN Diego CA 2 2
135 Eric Gruff Poway CA 0 0 San Diego Descenders
63 Andrew Gustafson Ojai CA 0 0 Channel Islands Bicycle Club
62 Judith Gustafson Ojai CA 0 0 Channel Islands Bicycle Club
274 Jeremy Gustin San Diego CA 1 1 Spy Ultra
53 James Hall Poway CA 15 9
121 Patti Hamburg Mission Viejo CA 4 1
1021 Paul Hanna Concord CA 5 6
1015 Roger Hardy Redlands CA


289 Jim Harley San Diego CA 1 0
13 Bob Harting San Diego CA 11 6
1024 Doug Hatch San Diego CA


186 Ronald Hawkins San Diego CA 2 2
55 John Heagney San Diego CA 2 2
49 troy heistand san diego CA 7 5
224 Timothy Henderson Las Vegas NV 0 0
287 Michael Henningsen Phoenix AZ 0 0
84 Frank Herrera Salinas CA 1 0
238 William Hess Menifee CA 2 2
1017 Mike Hodges San Diego CA 10 10 Descenders
300 Lori Hoechlin Costa Mesa CA 3 3 REV Endurance Cycling
58 Jim Hofman Pasadena CA 3 1
290 Lloyd Holbrook El Cajon CA 0 0
1038 John Homan
CA


1032 Randy Houston Los Angeles CA


331 Bret Houston San Diego CA 7

145 Scott Howie Irvine CA 0 0
108 Stephanie Hsieh alhambra CA 0 0
59 Anson Hsu san diego CA 0 0 Triathlon Club of San Diego
169 Leigh Huberdeau Rainbow Lake AB 0 0 Velocity Cycle
334 Chaz Hummel Carlsbad CA 1 1
147 John Ingram Irvine CA 3 3
299 Keith Ingram Manhattan Beach CA


43 Jim James Redlands CA 4 1
1026 Terry Jeffords Temecula CA


141 Victor Jennings Redlands CA 2 1 RWBTC
175 Mark Johnson San Diego CA 1 1
15 Zachary Johnston San Diego CA 2 2
1044 Mike Joyce Irvine CA


3 Alexey Kabalnov San Diego CA 0 0
167 Kathy Keehan San Diego CA 0 0
149 Lucas Keenan San Diego CA 1 1
335 Claire Kelly poway CA 2 1
293 Ron Kelly Poway CA 2 1 Breakaway Training
277 Josiah Kiehl Studio City CA 0 0 California Triathlon
89 Tim Kieltyka Portland OR 0 0
8 Koji Kimura San Diego CA 4 3
315 Kerri King Aguanga CA 0 0
126 James King Highland CA 0 0
241 Travis King Spring Valley CA 5 2 BikeBuddies
111 Courtney Krehbiel Carlsbad CA 26 11
1043 Thomas Kruse San Juan CA


4 Mark Kvalvik San Diego CA 3 3
83 David Lamonica Mission Hills CA 2 1
317 George Lawless Gardena CA 4 2
272 Jodie Lawston Carlsbad CA 0 0 Panache Elite Endurance
132 martha lee redlands CA 0 0 rwbtc
131 Michael Lee Redlands CA 0 0 RWBTC
163 Julio Lemus West Covina CA 0 0
156 Dori Lewis San Juan Capistrano CA 4 3 OCW
41 Jon Lieberg* Temecula CA 6 3
154 Rob Lindbloom San Diego CA 0 0
320 David Lloyd Alpine CA 3 3
20 Larry Locken Huntington Beach CA 1 0 Orange County Wheelmen
291 John Long El Cajon CA 0 0
51 Jennifer Longabaugh Carlsbad CA 0 0
330 Camille Longino Irvine CA 0 0 Newport Coast Tri Team
262 Michael Louis Redondo Beach CA 7 7
306 Wayne Lucas la verne CA 1 0 Butts On Bikes Inland Empire
307 Pamela Lucas LaVerne CA 0 0 Butts On Bikes Inland Empire
102 Jeff Ludwig San Diego CA 1 1
308 Chris Lynde Vacaville CA 0 0
294 Dan Lynde Vacaville CA 0 0
201 Ian Macdonald Cathedral City CA 0 0 Desert Bicycle Club
188 Paul Mallery Chandler AZ 5 5
173 David Mancheski Edgertron WI 0 0
177 oscar marroquin ontario CA 0 2
37 Eisha Matsubara Pasadena CA 0 0
9 Paul McCallum Thousand Oaks CA 0 0
214 Randy McDonald Long Beach CA 3 2
302 Marty mcgee Vista CA 0 0
162 Lachy McLean La Jolla CA 0 0
1041 Ivan McLean Solwa Beach CA


92 Suzanne McNeil San Diego CA 3 0
245 Paul Mcrae san diego CA 5 2
65 Alex Meyer Palm Springs CA 0 0
244 Jeanne Micklin Mission Viejo CA 3 0
210 Hans Milian San Diego CA 1 1
14 Peter Minearo San Diego CA 0 0
264 Matthew Missakian Long Beach CA 0 0
310 Tim Mitchell Sun valley CA


226 Hernan Mojarro South Gate CA 0 0
227 Mac Moore Hacienda Heights CA 2 2
207 Jim Moore Tucson AZ 0 0
1046 Laurel Morello Poway CA


93 Michael Morross Mesa AZ 0 0 VeloVie
297 Manuel Muniz National City CA 2 2 Desert King Int.
263 Michelle Naasz Long Beach CA 0 0
249 Prineha Narang Pasadena CA 0 0 California Triathlon
6 James Navarro Cathedral City CA 4 1
181 Mark Neilson San Diego CA 3 2
146 Rosemary Nirschl Moreno Valley CA

Train and Tri
109 Ryan Oba alhambra CA 0 0
1049 Robert Orozco Poway CA


139 Ernest Osborn Bonita CA 1 1
114 Brian Overturf Kirtland NM 2 1
113 James Owens Redlands CA 3 2 Redlands Wtr Btl Transit
321 Carissa Paez San Clemente CA 3 3
1005 Scott Palka Carlsbad CA


178 Doug Panchak Ladera Ranch CA 0 0
316 Michael Parker Clarksville TX 0 0 TCSD
76 Cheryl Parrish Santa Monica CA 0 0
239 Jim Pazan Brawley CA 0 0
199 Kim Perez Littleton CO 0 0
200 Susan Perez Littleton CO 0 0
161 Bill Perkins Hawaiian Gardens CA 2 0 Lightning Velo
174 Jeff Perry Lake Mathews CA

Team Cycling
166 Andrew Perry Lancaster CA 0 0 High Desert Cycling Club
152 Kenneth Person Yucaipa CA 2 2
46 Darcy Peters Chula Vista CA 4 4
47 Noah Peters Chula Vista CA 3 3
1054 Tom Petrovic El Dorado Hills CA


232 Richard Pierce El Cajon CA 3 1
281 Char Pinnell San Diego CA 2 1
284 Rich Pinnell San Diego CA 2 1
54 Eugene Pori Boise ID 1 1
22 Brenda Press Brookeville MD


21 Mark Press Brookeville MD


124 Carl Price Long Beach CA 0 0
185 Sean Price Long Beach CA


70 Hope Prinsen La Mesa CA 0 0
271 John Pyjar La Mesa CA 4 3
202 Rudy Quintero Glendale CA 0 0
231 James Patrick Ragan San Bernardino CA 2 0 Don's Bikes
296 Lina Ramos La jolla CA 3
BreakAway
189 Eric Ransavage las vegas NV 3

326 Steve Reese El Cajon CA 0 0
25 Donna Reisor El Cajon CA 0 0
261 Peter Reissmann san diego CA 0 0
1016 Richard Reitz Las Vegas NV


140 SHANGRILA RENDON Pasadena CA 1 1 Adobo Velo
42 Edward Renger San Diego CA 6 9
1007 Peter Rennard Costa Mesa CA 4 4 Newport Coast Tri Team
1008 Sherry Rennard Costa Mesa CA 4 4 Newport Coast Tri Team
292 Randall Rheinheimer Encinitas CA 8 5
212 Ron Richards Highland CA 0 0 Team Dons
110 Genelle Rich-Buscemi Running Springs CA 1 1
229 John Rickenbrode San Diego CA 0 0
233 Jose Rivas Pacoima CA 0 0
172 GILBERTO RODRIGUEZ Chula Vista CA 2 2 Desert King Cycling
329 Tony Rodriguez Laguna Niguel CA

Rev Cycling
176 Rob Ross Huntington Beach CA 1 1
203 Eleni Roumanas Los Angeles CA
3
87 Rick Rowe Chino Hills CA 0 0
82 Craig Rubelius Yucaipa CA 2 1
16 JOSE SAAVEDRA chula vista CA 4 4 TJ CYCLING
256 Robert Saknit Clovis CA 0 0 Fresno Cycling Club
1036 Erick Salgado San Diego CA


71 Paul Sanchez Yuma AZ 1 1
120 Daniel Sanders las vegas NV

Las Vegas Valley Bicycle Club
217 Paul Sanders Scottsdale AZ 1 0
60 Brian Sauer San Diego CA 0 0
61 Rita Sauer San Diego CA 0 0
75 Lisa Schloeder San Diego CA 1 1 GS PL4D
257 Paul Schnalzer La Mesa CA 0 0
128 Daniel Schneider San Diego CA 1 1
127 Jay Schneider San Diego CA 1 0
1023 Gary Schoenfeld San Diego CA 2 2
1022 Terri Schoenfeld San Diego CA 2 2
171 Claus Schulze Poway CA 4 4 San Diego Descenders
191 Gregory Scott san diego CA 3 3
106 Dennis Searcy Highland CA 2 0
7 Terri Sebastian Chino Hills CA 0 0
325 Aaron Segal La Quinta CA 0 0
38 Lars Seifert Imperial CA 2 2
56 Michael Seitz Los Angeles CA 0 0
17 Jesus Sepulveda chula vista CA 4 4 tj cycling
12 Bob Shellhorn Yorba Linda CA 14 9
91 Richard Shepler Hemet CA 0 0
198 Tory Silvestrin Loma Linda CA


193 Michael Sisk Aliso Viejo CA 0 0
250 Vance Sisk Sun City CA 0 0
206 Steve Smart San Diego CA 1 1 TCSD
333 Stephen Smay Pasadena CA 0 0
85 Danelle Smith Cathedral City CA 0 0
96 curtis smith modesto CA 2 2
97 vivian smith modesto CA 2 2
1011 Amy Snyder Del Mar CA 12 9 REV Cycling
219 John Sorrentino Chula Vista CA 0 0
220 Julie Sorrentino Chula Vista CA 0 0
218 Barbara Sorter Riverside CA 0 0
66 Silvio Spahn Palm Springs CA 0 0
31 Daryl Spano Fremint CA 0 0
32 Laura Spano Fremont CA 0 0
1004 Daniel Stein Altadena CA 6 6
1003 Lori Stein Altadena CA 6 6
221 Craig Stevenson San Diego CA 5 4
153 Rick Steward Fontana CA 0 0
150 Jennifer Stokes San Diego CA


50 Jan Sucha Carlsbad CA 2 2
130 Peter Suriano Portland OR 5 3 Desert Bicycle Club
273 Malcolm Swall San Diego CA 1 1 GS Picked Last 4 Dodgeball
29 Ralph Taboada Costa Mesa CA 2 1
1055 Kennon Tacon Costa Mesa CA


28 Melinda Taini Julian CA


222 matt tarnay Torrance CA 1 1
283 Monica Taylor poway CO 0 0 descenders
35 Connie Teegarden Apple Valley CA 6 4
34 John Teegarden Apple Valley CA 6 4
74 Catherine Tena Long Beach CA 1 0
332 Dan Thomas El Cajon CA 3 2
27 Robert Thompson Pittsburg CA 5 3
328 Anne Thurston Vacaville CA


311 Anne Thurston Vacaville CA


319 Candice Tidwell Redlands CA 0 0 RWBTC
259 Philip Tinstman San Marcos CA 0 0 SPY Ultra Racing
48 Jamie Tobitt Chula Vista CA 3 3
301 George Vargas San Marcos CA 3 3 REV Endurance Cycling
78 Hector Velasco PICO RIVERA CA 0 1
1042 Mantred Von Willich San Diego CA


265 Rich Walsh Bonsall CA

Roadies Hideaway B&B
1029 Terry Walsh Phoenix AZ


134 Andrew Wayne San Diego CA 3 1
26 Barbara Weber Phelan CA 0 0
323 Kurt Weinmeister Upland CA 4 3
209 Brad Wenzel Redlands CA 0 0 CalTri
183 Harry Whitesell Phoenix AZ 4 4 Grupo Disidente
142 Robert Whyte Mission Viejo CA 7 7
80 Frank Williams San Diego CA 1 1 Tierrasanta Cycling Club
255 Michael Willis La Mesa CA


237 Syd Wilson Phoenix AZ 11 4
312 Mike Wilson San Diego CA 5 5 Panache Elite Endurance
170 Neil Wilson San Diego CA 3 2
215 Kenneth Wingler San Diego CA 1 0
195 Ethan Winner San Clemente CA


305 Steve Wood Crestline CA


138 Marsha Workman Redlands CA 1 1 RWBTC
137 stephen workman redlands CA 4 3 RWBTC
228 Richard Wride Claremont CA 5 5
79 chris wyatt yucaipa CA 4 2 Redlands Wtr Btl Transit
18 Peter Yang El Cajon CA 4 4
1045 Charlene Yarnall San Clemente CA


252 William Yoggerst San Diego CA 2 1
313 Thomas Yonker Emerald Hills CA 0 0
254 Scott Young Long Beach CA 0 0
1019 Ye Yu Irvine CA

Orange County Wheelman
1002 Lee Zukowski El Cajon CA 1 1