Rider List Notes:

Prev ST:  Total of all past Shadow Tour Rides, not including the 2019 Stagecoach Century. 

Prev SC:  Total of all past Stagecoach Century rides, not including 2019.

All Previous
Shadow Tour Rides:

2019 Stagecoach
2018 Palm Desert
2018 Stagecoach
2017 Palm Desert
2017 Stagecoach
2016 Palm Desert
2016 Stagecoach
2015 Palm Desert
2015 Stagecoach
2014 Palm Desert
2014 Fiesta Metric
2014 Stagecoach
2013 Palm Desert
2013 Fiesta Metric
2013 Spring Rush
2013 Stagecoach
2012 Palm Desert
2012 Fiesta Metric
2012 Stagecoach
2011 Palm Desert
2011 Fiesta Metric  
2011 Stagecoach
2010 Salton Sea
2010 Fiesta Metric  
2010 Stagecoach
2009 Festa! Metric
2009 Spring Stagecoach
2009 Stagecoach
2008 Salton Sea
2008 Spring Stagecoach
2008 Stagecoach
2007 Salton Sea
2007 Stagecoach
2006 Old Hwy 80
2006 Stagecoach
2005 Stagecoach

 

Rider List 2016 Stagecoach Century

Welcome to the 12th Annual Stagecoach Century!  (Return to Stagecoach Century webpage)

266 Final Registered Riders. The Rider List is sorted alphabetically, by Last Name.

Bib # First Last City State ST's SC's Affiliation








129 Isidro Alamillo Eagle Rock CA


141 Grady Alexander Yucaipa CA 2 1 Bio-Mech Flyers (IE)
64 Tim Aller Ventura CA 0 0
1051 Juan Alvarez Spring Valley CA


146 Mark Andre Fort Collins CO 3 3
30 Randy Anno Trabuco Canyon CA 0 0 OC Trail Tales
15 Joseph Aubele Huntington Beach CA 4 1
1034 Tom Baldwin San Diego CA


32 Craig Ball Palm Desert CA 5 5
186 Christian Bartle Placentia CA 9 6
1046 David Bavman San Diego CA


95 Kathy Behrens Redlands CA 6 6 RWBTC
63 Phil Belonger Aurora CO 0 0
1035 Robyn Benensohn San Diego CA


201 Margaret Howell Benson Corona del Mar CA 8 6 Veloce Santiago
136 Joey Birger Imperial CA 2 2
78 James Black Park City UT 0 0 Team Red Merkins
1049 Luis Bon Spring Valley CA


22 Veronica Bonales Ferndale CA 0 0
196 Simon Boughey Santa Maria CA 3 1
10 Anthony Bradley Redondo Beach CA 4 4
182 Jim Brandt del mar CA


153 David Brandt Rancho Palos Verdes CA 2 1
154 Robert Brandt Torrance CA 2 1 Red Car Brewery Elite Cycling
159 Thomas Brewer valencia CA 7 3
133 Ben Briggs San Diego CA 5 7
1024 Philip Brock San Diego CA 0 0
138 Kevin Brown Riverside CA 0 0
140 Mark Brown Riverside CA 0 0
88 Jeremy Brzozowski Santa Clarita CA


1036 Anna Buster San Diego CA


1037 Matthew Buster San Diego CA


21 Jim Byrne Mission Viejo CA 6 2
34 Dennis Cable Placentia CA 2 2
35 Elizabeth Cable Placentia CA


55 Ronn Campbell Rancho Cucamonga CA 1 0
54 Thelma Campbell Rancho Cucamonga CA 1 0
96 Lisa Carmel Tehachapi CA 1 1
132 Nicholas Carruthers Poway CA 5 0
56 William Cassity Pahrump NV 1 1
1050 Pita Castelan San Diego CA


119 Brett Chambers Placentia CA 0 0 Canyon Velo
1053 Irwin Chapin Spokane WA


17 Adam Chidekel Calabasas CA


11 Charles Cintron Orange CA 3 3
1032 Ac Clarke San Diego CA 1

1023 Jonathan Cobb San Diego CA 0 0
51 Dean Collins Fontana CA 0 0
1043 Alfred Cooper Irvine CA


71 Leanne D'Amico Thousand Oaks CA 0 0
70 Philip D'Amico Thousand Oaks CA 1 1
76 Donald De Fever Los Gatos CA 3 3
91 Michael De La Rosa palm springs CA 6 0
1048 Raymundo De La Rosa Spring Valley CA


75 Nancy DeFever Los Gatos CA 0 0
29 Kim Degen Aliso Viejo CA 1 1
172 Pantele Dembegiotes Los Angeles CA 5 4
190 Ron Demery santee CA 0 0
145 Jessica Deree La Jolla CA 2 1
1047 Gabi Desposato Encinitas CA


212 Scott Desposato Encinitas CA 4 3
59 Janet Devlin Big Bear Lake CA
2 Bear Valley Bikes
170 Shaun Devlin Big Bear Lake CA 1 0 BBCS
84 John Douglas Seattle WA 5 5
86 Mary Douglas Seattle WA 0 0
180 William Dunlap San Diego CA


1006 Paul Dunlap Valledo CA 4 1
1021 Cynthia Dzimion Eden Prarie Mn 1 1 Team in Training
1020 Paul Dzimion Eden Prarie Mn 0 0 Team in Training
1018 Ray Eastwood Palos Verdes Estates CA 8 8 Peninsula Cycle Club
1022 Catherine Edwall San Diego CA 0 0
1005 Rick Edwards San Diego CA 7 7
1019 Bob Eng Tustin CA 0 0
26 Robert Esparza Moreno Valley CA 2 2 Riverside Bicycle club
47 Rex Farnsworth Redondo Beach CA 9 8
148 Steve Ferreira rowland heights CA 0 0 Canyon Velo
6 Andrew Fichthorn Poway CA 10 10
161 Karen Finkelstein Carlsbad CA 26 11
124 Benjamin Flowers Denver CO 0 0
77 Stephanie Foglesong Laguna Niguel CA 0 0
130 Herb Franklin Riverside CA 1 1
181 Christy Frazelle anaheim hills CA 0 0 Canyon Velo
110 David Freidenberg Seattle WA 1 1
111 Lauren Freidenberg Seattle WA 1 1
2 Kyle Freitas Escondido CA 12 4
39 Christopher Garrett Westmont NJ 0 0
28 Greg Gelfand Irvine CA 3 1 Cal Tri
1025 Ken Gibson Alpine CA 0 0
185 Julan Gill Irvine CA 2 2 Veloce Santiago
14 BILL GLOS HEMET CA 1 1
208 Joe Golowski San diego CA 0 0
87 Gayle Gordon Los Gatos CA


85 Malcolm Gordon los gatos CA 0 0
1016 Laleaque Grad San Diego CA

TCSD
48 Bob Grasa goleta CA 5 5
114 Lisa Gray-Gonzalez Yucaipa CA 0 0 Cyclepaths
151 Paul Green Palm Springs CA 1 0
206 Rick Greenburg San Diego CA 0 0
65 Andrew Gustafson Ojai CA 1 1
66 Judith Gustafson Ojai CA 1 1
178 Jose Gutierrez-Cesenas El Centro CA 0 0 Eagles Cycling
40 Micah Haak Westmont NJ 0 0
1040 John Hafelie Huntington Beach CA


57 James Hall Poway CA


203 Patti Hamburg Mission Viejo CA 6 2
94 Roger Hardy Redlands CA 8 7 RWBTC
18 Bob Harting San Diego CA 13 7
162 Ronald Hawkins San Diego CA 3 3
60 Linda Hayes Reno NV 0 0
188 Ronald Headrick Blue Jay CA


3 John Heagney San Diego CA 3 3
1009 Cliff Heck Yorba Linda CA


4 Troy Heistand san diego CA 8 6
1008 Nadine Henrichsen Corona CA 0 0
134 Rodolfo Hernandez diamond bar CA


42 Frank Herrera Salinas CA 1 1
197 Ben Hian Carlsbad CA 0 0 San Diego Bad Rats
1013 Mike Hodges San Diego CA 10 10 Descenders
177 Lori Hoechlin Costa Mesa CA 0 4 REV Endurance Cycling
1039 John Homan Huntington Beach CA


202 Robert Horsley Menifee CA 0 0
211 Dean Hough Yorba Linda CA 4 3 Simple Green
209 Bret Houston San Diego CA 7 4
36 CLIFF JESSEN APPLE VALLEY CA 0 0
156 Alan Johnson Phoenix AZ 0 0 www.teamalanjohnson.com
73 LANCE JONES LA MESA CA 8 8 Team Bandito
74 Nick Jones La Mesa CA 4 3 Team Bandito
1033 Benjamin Jones Lamesa CA


1038 George Jongas San Marcos CA


38 Carmelita Jordan Aliso Viejo CA 0 0 California Triathlon
105 Von Kasi Carlsbad CA 4 4
116 Hayley Killam Austin TX 1 0
90 Koji Kimura San Diego CA 3 2
72 Curtis King Oceanside CA 0 0
198 Travis King Spring Valley CA 6 3 BikeBuddies
184 Ed Kissee Orange CA 3 3 Canyon Velo
98 Jeremy Knutson Choteau MT 0 0 Warrior Foundation & TSF
23 Richard Kotter Carlsbad CA 0 0
160 Courtney Krehbiel Carlsbad CA 26 11
200 Jake Krueger Long beach CA 0 0
1015 Jim Kupestein San Diego CA

TCSD
207 Richard Kwok Anaheim CA 2 1 Canyon Velo
41 David Lamonica Mission Hills CA 4 2
80 Martha Lee redlands CA
1 Redlands Water Bottle Transit Co
79 Michael Lee Redlands CA 1 1 RWBTC
183 Paul Leek Laguna Niguel CA 5 4 Canyon Velo
100 Aaron Levy Coronado CA 0 0 NavyCycling.com
1045 Mark Lien Riverside CA


149 Richard Lopes Dove Canyon CA 0 0
112 SYLVIA MAAS SAN DIEGO CA 0 0
1002 Ian Macdonald Cathedral City CA 0 0 Desert Bicycle Club
92 Armando Madrigal El Centro CA


147 Paul Mallery Chandler AZ 5 5
69 Joel Marine Northridge CA 0 0
125 Victoria Maskiewicz Redlands CA 0 0 RWBTC
139 Amber Mason Ontario CA 0 0
191 Tom Massoth Yorba Linda CA 1 1
118 Jack McAllister El Segundo CA 0 0
204 Kevin McCauley Encinitas CA 0 0
46 Lachy McLean La Jolla CA 2 2
19 Suzanne McNeil San Diego CA 5 1
167 Mark Mehlinger San Diego CA 0 0
53 Nancy Michalski Rancho Cucamonga CA 1 0
175 Douglas Minson Hillsboro OR 5 5
1044 Dave Mitchell San Diego CA


1052 Steven M'Namaha MB CA


52 Bryan Moffitt Rancho Cucamonga CA 1 0
1041 Bev Monahan Highland CA


1042 Jerry Monahan Highland CA


152 henry moreno Anaheim CA 4
CANYON VELO
123 Chris Morris Yorba Linda CA 0 0 Canyon Velo
1014 Dave Moser Valley Center CA 15 6
50 Brenda Myers Romoland CA 1 0
163 Simon Navarro carlsbad CA 0 0
83 Gary Nelson La Crescenta CA 2 1
82 Sherrie Nelson La Crescenta CA 0 0
58 Leon Noteware San Diego CA 0 0
37 Robert Nothaft San Diego CA 0 1
179 Maria Isabel Ortiz La Quinta CA


101 Brian Overturf Kirtland NM 3 2
199 James Owens Redlands CA
3 Redlands Water Bottle Transit Co
89 Scott Palka San Marcos CA 6 6 Howards Team
1030 Ric Parinas San Diego CA


5 Darcy Peters Chula Vista CA 5 5
1007 Cherie Petersen Corona CA 0 0
1000 Janet Plesser Santee CA 0 0
115 Aaron Price Long Beach CA


169 Carl Price Long Beach CA 1 1
1001 Graziano Quaglia Carlsbad CA 0 0
189 James Quigley Carlsbad CA 8 4
109 Kate Quiinn Tehachapi CA 1 1
122 Juan Quintero Yorktown VA 1 1
61 James Patrick Ragan San Bernardino CA 5 1 Don's Bikes
7 Lina Ramos La jolla CA 4 4 BreakAway
93 David Rayl Escondido CA 3 0
164 Pat Real manhattan beach CA 2 2
44 Richard Reitz Las Vegas NV
3 Team 04:50
137 Shangrila Rendon Pasadena CA 2 2 Rev (George Vargas)
31 Edward Renger San Diego CA 5 5 San Diego Cyclo Vets
1010 David Robbins Murrieta CA 1 1 Temecula Velo
155 Holger Roehl Carlsbad CA


171 Eleni Roumanas Los Angeles CA 5 3
62 Clifford Rudder Coto de Caza CA 3 0
25 Paul Sanders Scottsdale AZ 1 1
121 Brian Sauer San Diego CA 1 1
120 Rita Sauer San Diego CA 1 1
194 Justin Schaberg San Diego CA 1 0
97 Jacob Sepulveda honolulu HI 0 0
150 Dymphno Serna Lake Forest CA 2

144 Clint Shaffer Orange CA 1 0 Canyon Velo
1031 Geoff Shelden Pacific Pacisades CA


1 Robert Shellhorn Yorba Linda CA 15 10
135 Simon Shurey Nantucket MA 0 0
143 John Silvera VENTURA CA 0 0
1029 Daniel Simon El Cajon CA

619 Barkada
108 James Singleterry Fontana CA 0 0
1017 David Slaton Irvine CA 0 0 OC Rebel Riders
192 Ulmont Smith newport beach CA 0 0
12 Marcus Speckhahn Escondido CA 8 4
195 Kea Spurrier La Jolla CA 1 0
126 Steve Stearns Anaheim CA 0 0
1004 Daniel Stein Altadena CA
8
1003 Lori Stein Altadena CA
8
157 Chris Stellern Redondo Beach CA 2 0
168 Ross Stensrud Carlsbad CA


166 William Stensrud Reno NV 1 0
1028 Phil Stern San Diego CA


174 Jan Sucha Carlsbad CA 4 3
43 Melinda Taini Julian CA


127 Sandra Thompson Redlands CA 1 1 Redlands Water Bottle Transit Co
128 Ward Thompson Redlands CA 2 2 Redlands Water Bottle Transit Co
213 Makoto Toneri San Diego CA


68 Jesse Valle Fullerton CA 1 1
107 Isai Vazquez Fontana CA 1 0
173 Dean Vuckovich Gilbert AZ 0 0 Two Wheel Jones Racing
49 Krisha Wallkamm Sun City CA


67 Adam Wang Irvine CA 0 0
27 Peter Wang irvine CA 1 0
16 Tom Wardrup Indio CA 2 1
103 Marlene Webb Alpine CA 1 0 Team Scripps
102 Terry Webb Alpine CA 1 0 Team Scripps
8 Dale Webster Anaheim CA 1 1 Goodrich Cyclepaths
176 glen wells placentia CA
1 Canyon Velo
117 Bill Wendorf SUN VALLEY CA 0 0
1011 Carol Weston Tehachapi CA 1

1012 Edward Weston Tehachapi CA 1

131 Harry Whitesell Phoenix AZ 5 5 Peludo Equipe
165 Robert Whyte Mission Viejo CA 9 9
104 Frank Williams Ramona CA 4 2 Sub5
158 Syd Wilson Phoenix AZ 12 5
1027 Joel Wilson San Diego CA


1026 Neil Wilson San Diego CA 0 0
24 Kenneth Wingler San Diego CA 1 1
9 Timothy Woken Sun City CA 1 1
210 Vincent Wong Santa Clara CA 5 1
193 Marsha Workman Redlands CA

RWBTC
187 stephen workman redlands CA 5 5 RWBTC
99 Richard Wride Claremont CA 5 5
142 chris wyatt yucaipa CA 6
RWBTA
33 Peter Yang El Cajon CA 4 4
205 Scott Young Long Beach CA 1 1
20 LEE Zukowski El Cajon CA 2 2