Rider List Notes:

Prev ST:  Total of all past Shadow Tour Rides, not including the 2019 Stagecoach Century. 

Prev SC:  Total of all past Stagecoach Century rides, not including 2019.

All Previous
Shadow Tour Rides:

2019 Stagecoach
2018 Palm Desert
2018 Stagecoach
2017 Palm Desert
2017 Stagecoach
2016 Palm Desert
2016 Stagecoach
2015 Palm Desert
2015 Stagecoach
2014 Palm Desert
2014 Fiesta Metric
2014 Stagecoach
2013 Palm Desert
2013 Fiesta Metric
2013 Spring Rush
2013 Stagecoach
2012 Palm Desert
2012 Fiesta Metric
2012 Stagecoach
2011 Palm Desert
2011 Fiesta Metric  
2011 Stagecoach
2010 Salton Sea
2010 Fiesta Metric  
2010 Stagecoach
2009 Festa! Metric
2009 Spring Stagecoach
2009 Stagecoach
2008 Salton Sea
2008 Spring Stagecoach
2008 Stagecoach
2007 Salton Sea
2007 Stagecoach
2006 Old Hwy 80
2006 Stagecoach
2005 Stagecoach

 

Riders List 2018 Stagecoach Century

Welcome to the 14th Annual Stagecoach Century! (Return to Stagecoach webpage

Thank You for registering for the 14th Annual Stagecoach Century on Sat, Feb 24th, '18 in Ocotillo, CA (80 mi east of San Diego, just off Interstate 8 Freeway).  This Rider List is alphabetical by rider's last name, and is updated approximately weekly.  Please encourage all your friends to join you at Stagecoach!  It's always even more fun to experience the ride with you cycling buddies.  Also, if you know of a potential sponsor, or Team/Club/Organization that may be interested in the Stagecoach Century, please contact Event Director Jim directly. 

271 Final Registered Riders.  Return to the Stagecoach Century webpage.

Bib # First Name Last Name City State Prev ST Prev SC Affiliation
80 Jodi Abelow Encinitas CA 2 2
1019 Cary Abul-Haj Palos Verdes Estates CA
123 Federico Abundis CHINO HILLS CA
157 michael achach valley village CA 0 0
72 John Acosta Palm Desert CA 6 1
228 Juan Alvarez SPRING VALLEY CA 4 4 cachoras
166 Wendelien Anderson San Diego CA 0 0 Team Fun!
129 Fernando Andrade jr Camp Pendleton  CA 0 0 Warrior Freedom Foundation Station
1007 Mark Andre Fort Collins CO 6
149 Bob Arellanes Whittier CA 0 0
153 Cecily Arenas San Marcos CA 0 0 TCSD, Fil-Am Tri, Team ZOOT
176 Elizabeth Armas La Mesa CA 1 0
1010 Gail Ashdown El Cajon CA 0 0 Team Kelly White (TKW)
84 Lorrie Baildham nanaimo BC 0 0 MIVA
68 Michael Bailey La Mesa CA 5 4 Bike Buddies Cycling Club
212 David Baker Calgary AB 0 0
211 Gwendolyn Baker Calgary AB 0 0
213 Laura Baker Calgary AB 0 0
168 Hilario Bercilla Palm Springs CA 0 0
50 Anthony Berg Del Mar CA 6 4 Breakaway Training
75 Brandon Berry San Diego CA 0 0
169 Joey Birger Imperial CA 4 4
1004 Ellen Birrell San Diego CA
225 Sally Boettger El Cajon CA 1 1 TCSD
27 Tatsiana Bondar COSTA MESA CA 1 1
86 Jim Brandt del mar CA 1 1 Red Car
85 David Brandt Rancho Palos Verdes CA 3 4 Red Car Wolf Pack
141 Robert Brandt Torrance CA 3 2 Red Car Brewery Wolf Pack
93 Jason Brawdy San Francisco CA 0 0
205 Thomas Brewer valencia CA 3 8
183 Jordan Brickman SAN DIEGO CA 0 0
194 David Brooks El Cajon CA 0 1
191 David J Bruemmer carlsbad CA 8 4 Swamis
189 Heather Bruemmer Carlsbad CA 2 0 Swami's Cycling
1000 Charles Bubb La Jolla CA
142 Glenn Buberl San Diego CA 4 1
77 Adam Bullard WHITTIER CA
201 Luis Burgos chula vista CA 3 2 Cachoras
1036 Jim Byrne Mission Viejo CA
115 Wayne Caldwell San Marcos CA 0 0 North County Cycle Club
203 John Cantrell Phoenix AZ 1 0 Brews Brothers
117 PAULO CARINO Riverside CA 0 0
13 CHARLES CELANO Orange CA 2 2
179 Reid Cerne IRVINE CA 0 0
52 Donna Cescolini San Diego CA 0 0
109 Herwin Chan TORRANCE CA Marina Del Rey Cycling Club
222 Michael Conner SAN DIEGO CA 0 0 Breakaway Nytro Men's Team
223 Owen Conner San Diego CA 0 0 Breakaway Nytro Men's Team
1006 Sara Cook Oxnard CA 6 0
1037 Alfred Cooper Irvine CA 
1033 Jim Corriere Brawley CA 12 11
162 Mark Cox Cherry Valley CA 1 0
26 Tyler Cruickshank Costa Mesa CA 1 1
155 Michael Crumlin Rancho Cucamonga CA 1 0
63 Steve Danna La Mesa CA 1 0 Team Kelly White
64 theresa Danna La Mesa CA 1 0 Team Kelly White
97 Donald De Fever Los Gatos CA 6 6
214 Raymundo De La Rosa Cano Tijuana BAJA CA 2 3
90 Cheryl Deacon Laguna Niguel CA 0 0
1024 Jason Deaner Alpine CA
98 Nancy DeFever Los Gatos CA 2 2
137 Pantele Dembegiotes Los Angeles CA 7 6
186 Dean Dobberteen Bonita CA 2 1 San Diego Bad Rats
91 Paula Dombroski Irvine CA 0 0
164 David Donaldson CHERRY VALLEY CA 0 0
167 William Dunlap San Diego CA 4 1
1016 Paul Dunlap Vallejo CA
216 Jayne DuVall Carpinteria CA 1 1
218 William DuVall CARPINTERIA CA 0 0
58 Raymond Eastwood Palos Verdes Estates CA 7 7 LA Tri Club
1008 Rick Edwards San Diego CA 11 9
38 Terri Embrey El Cajon CA 0 0
103 Rick Emerson Bonita CA 1
230 Scott Endsley San Diego CA 0 0
28 Rex Farnsworth Redondo Beach CA 13 12
105 Joseph Farrell Los Angeles CA 1 1 PAA
5 Andrew Fichthorn Poway CA 10 10
37 Norma Fifield La Mesa CA 0 0 Team Kelly White
55 Karen Finkelstein CARLSBAD CA 31 13
182 MARTIN FLORES SAN YSIDRO CA 0 0
231 Jennifer Floyd La Mesa CA 1 1
150 Claudia Flynn El Cajon CA 5 3 TCSD
148 Dana Forseth SAN DIEGO CA 1 0
184 Alberto Fragoso Chula Vista CA 0 0
2 Kyle Freitas Escondido CA 8 5
18 Richard Gaertner San Diego CA 8 6
158 Selma Garcia Chula Vista CA 0 0
1001 John Gavin DeKalb IL
1002 Sandi Gavin DeKalb IL
133 Chris Geiser Staten Island NY 0 0 GS-De Rosa | Gavia Cycling
227 Ken Gibson Alpine CA 2 2 Team Ninja
207 Lawrence J. Gitman La Jolla CA 0 0
12 Jon Gossard Anaheim CA 2 2 Tustin Velo
1021 Laleaque Grad San Diego CA 4 2 TCSD
1034 Peter Gray Pasadena CA
139 Jim Green RLLNG HLS EST CA 0 0
174 Jason Greeson El Cajon CA Team Kelly White (TKW)
151 Robert Gutierrez Hacienda Heights CA 0 0
35 James Hall Poway CA 10 8
111 Hal Halladay Gilbert AZ 1 0
152 Riaan Hamilton encinitas CA 1 0
3 Bob Harting Carlsbad CA 17 9
8 John Heagney San Diego CA 3 1
15 troy heistand san diego CA 10 8
112 Dutch Hendricks Coronado CA 0 0
154 George Herget TUCSON AZ 0 0
1015 Tammy Hermes El Cajon CA Team Kelly White (TKW)
185 Daniel Hernandez Riverside CA 0 1 RBC
122 Victor Herrera Corona CA 0 0
118 Augie Herrera Riverside CA 0 0
159 Ben Hian Carlsbad CA 4 2 San Diego Bad Rats
188 Mary Hight-Diaz TEMECULA CA 1 1 Riverside Bicycle Club
199 Sue Hodges San Diego CA 2
1 Robert Horsley Menifee CA 2 2
81 Peter Hultzen San Diego CA 0
144 robert Hutcherson PACIFIC PLSDS CA
88 Neil Jans St George UT 1 0
74 Craig Johnson PHOENIX AZ 1 0
66 Mark Johnson San Diego CA 1 1
217 Brad Johnson Temecula CA 0 0 Swamis
29 DANIEL JONES LA MESA CA 8 8 TEAM BANDITO
79 Jelger Kalmijn Encinitas CA 2 2
200 Dennis Kasischke San Diego CA 3 2
226 Robert Kendall Santa Ysabel CA 0 0
17 Koji Kimura San Diego CA 5 4
47 William Koh New Haven CT 0 0
197 Guinevere Koumjian La Mesa  CA 0 0
54 Courtney Krehbiel Carlsbad CA 31 13
173 Jake Krueger Long beach CA 2 2
1020 Jim Kuperstein San Diego CA 4 2 TCSD
1009 Ellen Kutzler El Cajon CA 0 0 Team Kelly White (TKW)
10 Mark Kvalvik San Diego CA 6 5
1022 Wes Kwiecien Rancho Pales Verdes CA 1
16 David Lamonica Mission Hills CA 5 4
134 Lisa Lawin Lake Elmo MN 3 0 DBC
161 Donald Lawson West Covina CA 1 0
104 Michael Leb Pasadena CA 0 0
1035 Ron Leita Vista CA
96 Amy Lichliter Cortez CO 0 0
1028 Loren Licht Spring Valley CA 1 1
20 Maxwell Longanecker Saratoga CA 0 0
128 Dianne Lookabaugh CORONADO CA
126 Tom Lookabaugh Coronado CA 3 2
208 Roger Lopez Escondido CA 0 0
40 Alejandro Lorenzo Tempe AZ 0 0
41 Alejandro Lorenzo Sr. Peoria AZ 0 0
53 Saul Lucatero Spring Valley CA 0 0
202 Chuck Macdonald SAN MARCOS CA
220 Sol Manion ORO VALLEY AZ 0 0
51 Mark Mann Fallbrook CA 1 1 Warrior Freedom Foundation Station
36 Jeanne Marikle La Mesa CA 0 0 Team Kelly White
127 Georgia Martin Lake Forest CA 0 0
30 Patrick McCammond San Diego CA 0 0
71 Daniel McCutcheon Temecula CA 4 0
106 Randy McDonald Long Beach CA 9 4
42 Lachy McLean La Jolla CA 6 3
1039 Caitlin McLean La Jolla  CA
1038 Rory McLean La Jolla  CA
1032 Ivan McLean Solana Beach  CA
1031 Shaz McLean Solana Beach  CA
21 Robert James McNaughton Mississauga ON 1 1 Salton Sea Triathlon Club
4 Suzanne McNeil Carlsbad CA 10 3
171 Richard Meller MANHATTAN BCH CA 0 0
170 Lee Meller Manhattan Beach CA 0
116 Jose Mendez Rancho Belago CA 1 0
73 Peter Minearo San Diego CA 1 1
221 Arash Mirbagheri San Diego CA
33 Akinori Mitani La Jolla CA 0 0
146 Joe Mitchell Yuma AZ 0 0
210 Mark Monroe Oceanside CA 1 0
49 Eric Montgomery Squaw Valley CA 0 0
34 Jeff Morgan Escondido CA 0 0
1018 David Moser Valley Center CA
76 Jefi Moultrie LA MESA CA 0 0 Team Kelly White
131 Carole Musgrove San Marcos CA
11 David Neal Oceanside CA 2 1
24 CHRISTOPHER NGUYEN Fountain Valley CA 0 0
25 Albert Nguyen Westminster CA 0 0
1025 David Nguyen Westminster CA
95 Thomas Niccum PALM DESERT CA 1 0 Desert Bicycle Club
89 Arlina O'Camb Cortez CO 0 0
163 Daniel Odle Cherry Valley CA 0 0
165 Ryan Odle Springfield MO 0 0
44 Robert OROZCO Poway CA 0 5
181 RAQUEL ORTIZ LEON TIJUANA BAJA CA 0 0
101 Pauletta Otis Carlsbad CA 1 0
175 Rhina Paredes-Greeson El Cajon CA Team Kelly White (TKW)
125 Jane Pederson Coronado CA 0 0
145 Donna Phelan ENCINITAS CA 0 0
143 Elizabeth Piper-Feeler Alpine CA
124 Bill Plunkett Coronado CA 1 1
61 Matt Post La Mesa CA 0 0 La Mesa Rouleurs
69 Graziano Quaglia Carlsbad CA 0 1
196 Christopher Rebus La Quinta, CA CA
62 Eric Reed La Mesa CA 0 0 La Mesa Rouleurs
219 Anthony Reingoud OCEANSIDE CA 0 0 Warrior Foundation Freedom Station
39 Edward Renger San Diego CA 10 8 san diego cyclo-vets
1030 Roger Reyes Riverside CA
204 Ramona Rivera Long Beach CA 0 0
1003 Claudia Rose San Diego CA
121 David Roth SAN DIEGO CA 0 0
119 Lisa Roth San Diego CA 0 0
67 Matthew Rotz Novato CA 5 2
136 Eleni Roumanas Los Angeles CA 7 6
140 Clifford Rudder DANA POINT CA 5 2
78 Jonathan San San Diego CA 0 0
110 Paul Sanchez Yuma AZ 2 2 Johnny Yuma's Bicycles
215 Jerry Sarazin Rancho Santa Fe CA 4 4
187 Randy Schmitz San Diego CA 4 4 TCSD
100 George Schnepf Marina del Rey CA 0 0
99 Theresa Schnepf MARINA DEL REY CA 0 0
83 Kiyomi Schulz Nanaimo BC 0 0
60 Oliver Severino Yuma AZ 1 0
48 Geoffrey Shelden Pacific Palisades CA 5 2
108 Tani Simpson Prescott AZ 0 0 California Triathlon
195 Tim Skipper Glendora CA 0 0
120 Margaret Smiddy Oceanside CA 0 0
56 David Smith Encinitas CA 0 0
135 David Smith Menlo Park CA
1027 Dave Smola La Mesa CA
1026 Tracey Smola La Mesa CA
160 Gary Sowell Encinitas CA breakaway
82 William Stammer MODESTO CA
1005 Jeff Starr Oxnard CA 11 3
102 Lauren Stearley Chula Vista CA 10 10
6 Daniel Stein ALTADENA CA 10 10
7 Lori Stein Altadena CA 10 10
172 Chris Stellern Redondo Beach CA 4 2
156 Cody Stevenson LA MESA CA
59 Bobby Stine Pine Valley CA 0 0
177 Eric Stiverson SAN DIEGO CA 3 2
1013 Jerry Stokely La Mesa CA Team Kelly White (TKW)
1014 Melissa Stokely La Mesa CA Team Kelly White (TKW)
114 Erik Stokien SANTA MONICA CA 0 0 LaGrange, MDRCC
65 Jan Sucha Carlsbad CA 6 4
70 Jennifer Sucha Carlsbad CA 1 1
190 Elijah Suh chula vista CA 0
9 Peter Suriano Portland OR 8 2 Desert Bicycle Club
94 Gershon Talla Hemet CA RWBTC
193 Alex Telitsine Renton WA 0 0 Apex Racing
107 Ferris Thompson Prescott AZ 0 0
132 Carl Thomson Vista CA 3 0
224 Tami Threet El Cajon CA 0 0 TCSD
1029 Mark Tolivar La Mesa CA
178 Derek Van Cleve Cardiff CA 0 0
138 Andrew Vandergrift Escondido CA 0 0
1023 Tracey VanSteenhouse San Diego CA TCSD
229 ROSA MARIA VERDUGO SPRING VALLEY CA 0 1 CACHORAS
147 Alan Vidal RANCHO BELAGO CA A Omega
32 Chris Vincent Santa Clara CA 1 0
31 Kim Vincent Santa Clara CA 1 0
209 Jim Waring LA JOLLA CA 0 0
180 Wendy Watson Rancho Palos Verdes CA 0 0
1017 Alysha Webb Los Angeles CA
192 John Wellnitz Lakeside CA 6 3
232 Kris Wells La Mesa CA 1 1
1012 Kelly White La Mesa CA Team Kelly White (TKW)
1011 Steve White La Mesa CA Team Kelly White (TKW)
198 Juerg Widmer San Diego CA 0 0
113 Robert Williams Dana Point CA 1 0
19 Frank Williams Ramona CA 4 2 Sub5
92 Robert Wilson norristown PA 0 0
130 Bren Winbrock Encinitas CA 0 0
43 Jacob Wofford SAN DIEGO CA 0 0
87 Robert Wright St George UT 1 0
206 Pat Wuertemburg yuma AZ 0 0 Sonora Cycles