Rider List Notes:

Prev ST:  Total of all past Shadow Tour Rides, not including the 2019 Stagecoach Century. 

Prev SC:  Total of all past Stagecoach Century rides, not including 2019.

All Previous
Shadow Tour Rides:

2019 Stagecoach
2018 Palm Desert
2018 Stagecoach
2017 Palm Desert
2017 Stagecoach
2016 Palm Desert
2016 Stagecoach
2015 Palm Desert
2015 Stagecoach
2014 Palm Desert
2014 Fiesta Metric
2014 Stagecoach
2013 Palm Desert
2013 Fiesta Metric
2013 Spring Rush
2013 Stagecoach
2012 Palm Desert
2012 Fiesta Metric
2012 Stagecoach
2011 Palm Desert
2011 Fiesta Metric  
2011 Stagecoach
2010 Salton Sea
2010 Fiesta Metric  
2010 Stagecoach
2009 Festa! Metric
2009 Spring Stagecoach
2009 Stagecoach
2008 Salton Sea
2008 Spring Stagecoach
2008 Stagecoach
2007 Salton Sea
2007 Stagecoach
2006 Old Hwy 80
2006 Stagecoach
2005 Stagecoach

 

Riders List 2019 Stagecoach Century

Welcome to the 15th Annual Stagecoach Century! (Return to the Stagecoach webpage)

Thank You for registering for the 15th Annual Stagecoach Century on Sat, Feb 23rd, '19 in Ocotillo, CA (80 mi east of San Diego, just off Interstate 8 Freeway).  This Rider List is alphabetical by rider's last name, and is updated approximately weekly.  Please encourage all your friends to join you at Stagecoach!  It's always even more fun to experience the ride with you cycling buddies.  Also, if you know of a potential sponsor, or Team/Club/Organization that may be interested in the Stagecoach Century, please contact Event Director Jim.

157 Final Registered Riders.  Return to Stagecoach Century webpage.

Bib # First Name Last Name City State ST's SC's Affiliation
136 Jason Abutin San Diego CA 1 0
124 Peter Adams san diego CA 0 0 Quaker City Wheelers
70 Oz Angst Vacaville CA 0 0
93 Richard Appelbaum Santa Barbara CA 5 4
31 DAVID BACON Santee CA 1 1
99 Colby Basham Aubrey TX
106 Timothy Becker Encinitas CA 0 0 Tri Club of San Diego
8 Richard Benson Chula Vista CA 0 0
7 Anthony Berg Del Mar CA 5 5 Amigos
71 Frederick Beseler La Crosse WI 2 2
23 Alfred Beseler Menomonie WI 0 0
102 Joey Birger Imperial CA 5 5
84 Jeffrey Boarman Olney MD 0 0 SDBC
61 Chris Booze Irvine CA 0 0
72 Thomas Brewer VALENCIA CA 7 4
89 Ken Busby San Diego CA 0 0
1013 Maile Busby San Diego CA
85 Jim Byrne Mission Viejo CA 6 4 Santiago Veloce
29 Joe Cagayao Chula vista CA 1
6 Donna Cescolini San Diego CA 1 1
1009 Anthony  Chattasten Rancho Mirage CA
49 David Ciha El Cajon CA 0 0
26 Scott Collier Oceanside CA 0 0
80 Charles Combs SAN DIEGO CA 2 2
1010 Jim Corriere Brawley CA Veganers
88 David Dawson MERCER ISLAND WA 0 0
87 Peter Dawson San Diego CA 1 1
86 Mark Dawson Seattle WA 0 0
98 Steve Dawson Seattle WA 0 0
28 Rick Denney San Diego CA 3 3 Triathlon Club of San Diego
129 Dean Dobberteen Bonita CA 5 San Diego Bad Rats
50 Joshua Dopko Sierra Vista AZ 6 6
55 Patrick Doyle Visalia CA
133 Arelene Dunaway San Diego CA 0 0 Warrior Found Freedom Station
134 James Dunaway San Diego CA Warrior Found Freedom Station
1004 Paul Dunlap Vallejo CA
13 Cat Ellis POWAY CA 5 3
11 Mick Ellis Poway CA 10 8
1005 Richard Emerson Bonita CA 3
125 David Emerson Mission Viejo CA 1 1
32 Rex Farnsworth Redondo Beach CA 15 15
1 Andrew Fichthorn Poway CA 12 12
40 Chris Fields EL CAJON CA 0 0
76 Karen Finkelstein CARLSBAD CA 32 13
1011 Jim Flesch Scottsdale AZ
66 Dana Forseth SAN DIEGO CA 1 1
2 Kyle Freitas Escondido CA 8 6
137 Damon Ghee LANCASTER CA 0 0 High Desert Cyclists
132 Ken Gibson Alpine CA 2 2 Team Ninja
27 Bryan Gordon Irvine CA 0 0
105 Melissa Gordon Irvine CA 0 0
131 Laleaque Grad San Diego CA 5
14 Bob Grasa goleta CA 5 5
57 Brian Green San Diego CA 0 0
64 Julia Green SAN DIEGO CA 0 0
47 James Hall Poway CA 20 14
4 Bob Harting Carlsbad CA 19 9
62 Eric Holmberg Oceanside CA 1 1
1002 Johnny Hsin Chino Hills CA
59 Paul Hudrick LAGUNA HILLS CA 0 0
1007 Hank Hughes Whittier CA
119 Jay Hultman ENCINO CA 0 0 Team Gambrinus
122 Brad Hutchison St albert AB 0 0
15 Jennifer Jones Chula Vista CA 0 0
35 Shumei kato San Diego CA 0 0
78 Brian Kildow Encinitas CA 0 0
30 Koji Kimura San Diego CA 6 5
36 brian kingman Phoenix AZ 3 2 AARDVARKIAN CYCLING
25 Angela Komanduri North Las Vegas NV 0 0
75 Courtney Krehbiel Carlsbad CA 32 13
138 Jake Krueger Long beach CA 4 4
111 Daniel Kujanpaa Yuma AZ 0 0 Navy Marine Corps Cycling
130 Jim Kuperstein San Diego CA 5 3
38 David Lamonica Mission Hills CA
83 Karin langwasser Upland CA 1 0
109 patrick lawrence CARDIFF CA 0 0
45 David Leaf Chula Vista CA 2 2
110 bruce libin san diego CA
114 Loren Licht Spring Valley CA 2 2 San Diego Bicycle Club
141 Cynthia Liles la mesa CA 2 2
128 Erika Lilley Carpinteria CA
113 Matt Limbert ENCINITAS CA 0 0 Gravel Stoke
39 Andrew Lopez Carson CA 0 0
90 Shannon McCarty San Diego CA 0 0
17 David McCullough CoeurdAlene ID 0 0
123 Daniel McCutcheon Temecula CA 6 1
74 Thomas McMillen Upland CA 2 2
5 Suzanne McNeil Carlsbad CA 11 4
142 Cale Medeiros Yuma AZ 0 0
1012 Lisa Miller La Jolla CA
52 Bob Mosier Inglewood CA 0 0 Major Taylor Cycling Club of LA
107 Chuan Napolitano San Diego CA 0 0 TCSD
65 Bryce Nesbitt SAN DIEGO CA
1006 Louis Nevell Los Angeles CA Grand Masters Cycling
24 Daniel Nore Encinitas CA 0 0
33 CJ OKUMURA San Diego CA 0 0
54 Amelia Oleson Stateline NV 0 0
19 Robert OROZCO Poway CA 6 6
82 Pauletta Otis CARLSBAD CA 2 1
60 Eric Page San Diego CA 0 0
96 Jim Patterson San Diego CA 0 0 Navy Marine Corps Cycling
56 Michael Pavone Lindsay CA 0 0
126 Stephen Peeler Laguna Niguel CA 1 1
117 Patrick Pezzoli Leucadia CA 0 0 Leucadia Cycling
116 Silvia Pezzoli Leucadia CA 0 0 Leucadia Cyclery
77 Donna Phelan ENCINITAS CA 1 1
103 David Phillips Brawley CA 0 0
20 Martin Phillips Corona CA
120 Paul Poffenroth Calgary AB 4 3
43 Brian Priebe San Diego CA 2 1
58 Peggy Quinn LAGUNA HILLS CA 0 0
53 Nicholas Raichart SAN DIEGO CA 0 0 Hells 500
81 Aaron Ramirez Anchorage AK 0 0
135 Christopher Rebus Calgary AB 1 1
115 Eric Reed vista CA 1 0 Quality lock and Security Services
140 Brenda Reid Apple Valley CA 0 0
44 Cyril Reinicke San Diego CA 0 2
16 Edward Renger San Diego CA 8 8 San Diego Cyclo Vets
41 Fabrece Roup San Diego CA 0 0
42 Rolly Roup San Diego CA 1 0
79 Clifford Rudder DANA POINT CA 4 2
12 Heather Schafer Encinitas CA 1 0
104 Randy Schmitz San Diego CA 5 5 Triathlon Club of San Diego
1003 Tina Schmitz San Diego CA
67 Dennis Searcy Highland CA 5 2
68 Elizabeth Searcy Highland CA 1 0
51 Oliver Severino Yuma AZ 2 1 Randonneurs USA
95 Karen Shapiro Santa Barbara CA 5 4
63 Joel Slaven Los Angeles CA 0 0
118 David Smith Menlo Park CA 3 1
100 Paul Sprecco Lakeside CA 3 1 Blazing Saddles
1000 Daniel Stein Altadena CA 10 10
1001 Lori Stein Altadena CA 10 10
1008 Chris Stellern Redondo Beach CA
108 Eric Stiverson SAN DIEGO CA
139 eric storm apple valley CA 0 0
48 Jan Sucha Carlsbad CA 7 4 Ride Cyclery
92 Cindy Templeton Crestview FL
94 Scott Templeton Crestview FL
1014 Steve Vail San Diego CA
21 Steve Valladares San Clemente CA 2 2
73 Jose Velazquez Porterville CA 0 0
69 Richard Walsh Waccabuc NY
37 Justen Watkins HIGHLAND CA 1 0
18 Kyle Webster Glendora CA 0 0 Mariachi Cycling
112 Kris Wells La Mesa CA 2 2
101 Robert Whyte Mission Viejo CA 12 12
91 Eric Wilen Tarzana CA 0 0 San Fernando Valley Bike Club
22 Robert Williams Dana Point CA 1 1
121 jonathan williams laguna beach CA
97 Frank Williams Ramona CA 8 4 Sub5 Cycling
3 Robert Wilson norristown PA
46 Bren Winbrock Encinitas CA 1 1 Wattie Ink
127 Tom Wright PHOENIX AZ
34 Ashely Wurster PALM DESERT CA 0 0
9 Drew Zemper BELLEVILLE MI 1 1
10 Eli Zemper Belleville MI 1 1