2008 Results

Note:  Please scroll down for Team Time Trial Results

2008 Salton Sea Full Century Finishers (80 as of Oct 25, '08)

Bib # First Name Last Name City State Notes
33 Nils Andersson La Mesa CA
68 Joe Bedwell Scottsdale AZ
3016 William Borland Tuscon AZ
3014 Mark Bradbury San Clemente CA
23 Reuben Brandt Denver CO
3052 Gary Burdorf Pacific Palisades CA FS Mt Bike on B-day! 8:13 net
67 Thomas Cargile Vista CA
121 Heather Carter Marina del Rey CA First Century!
58 Al Chaisson Oceanside CA
5 Kathleen Clark Yorba Linda CA
31 Bradley Cohen Boca Raton FL
32 Lisa Cohen Denver CO
2 Jim Corriere Brawley CA
34 Randy Cruz San Diego CA
3040 Tony Darr Imperial CA 5:09 solo including Rest Stops
3009 Scott Delson Chula Vista CA
98 ron diaz san diego CA
63 paul draper santa clara CA
3038 Alex Estrada Spring Valley CA Tandem Team 4:41 RECORD
3030 Natalie Fennel Irvine CA
66 Karen Finkelstein Carlsbad CA 7 Time ST Finisher
3015 Fred Fischer El Centro CA Century time 5:40:00
120 John Garrett Danville CA
3045 Douglas Gillingham Solana Beach CA
55 Steve Gillingham West Covina CA
37 DeeAnn Goudie El Centro CA
3039 Deya Guerrero El Cajon CA Tandem Team 4:41 RECORD
3034 Terry Higginbotham San Diego CA First full century US Marine
19 Rachel Johnson Laguna Woods CA
100 Jeffrey Kahan tujunga CA
29 David Kang Lakeside CA
3044 Balram Khehra Redlands CA
79 Bud King Irvine CA 1st Place TTT Open Men 40+ 7:14:30
22 Desi Klaar Lakeside CA
65 Courtney Krehbiel Carlsbad CA 7 Time ST Finisher
80 Shaine Krosby Mission Viejo CA 1st Place TTT Open Men 40+ 7:14:30
3043 Samir Kubba Redlands CA
64 Jeff Lafferty Hemet CA
86 Robert Larson La Verne CA
3011 Martin Lee Long Beach CA
106 Stephen Lueke Stevenson Ranch CA
7 Joseph MacDonald San Diego CA
6 Kathryn MacDonald San Diego CA
92 David Mansfield San Clemente CA 6:41 2nd ST Century Finish
3036 Pete Masiel El Cajon CA 4:57 solo (net time from computer)
3004 Dan Mazzella San Diego CA
118 Eddie McClure Idyllwild CA
94 jeff mckinley san diego CA
42 R MENDENHALL GLENDALE CA
74 Chuck Miller Irvine CA 1st Place TTT Open Men 40+ 7:14:30
24 MJ Moran Spring Valley CA
3013 David Moser Valley Center CA 5:40 Big Tex Rolls!
99 Ken Moshier San Diego CA
93 Dana Munkelt san diego CA
91 Jose Munoz Jr San Diego CA
115 Jay Nielsen San Diego CA
75 Chris Patton Anaheim CA 1st Place TTT Open Men 40+ 7:14:30
3057 Drew Peterson El Cajon CA
36 Jack Peterson San Diego CA
114 Randy Purnel Cathedral City CA
62 Anthony Purnel Fullerton CA
18 Jeanne Reincke Long Beach CA
30 Shawn Robertson San Diego CA
38 Debi Roman El Centro CA
3018 Sandi Rousseau Tuscon AZ
105 MAYTE RUBIO El Centro CA
116 didier Ryser Irvine CA
3035 Geoff Sheldon Pacific Palisades CA
96 Skip Slade encinitas CA
3007 Amy Snyder La Jolla CA 7 ST Events
3047 Blaine Steele N. Hollywood CA
3003 Rick Stewart Vista CA 6 Time ST Finisher
3008 Patricia Thomas La Jolla CA 7 ST Events
61 Daniel Thomas San Diego CA
101 Brian Trexel San Diego CA
97 Jeffery Wellnitz Sacramento CA
81 michael white redondo beach CA
35 Lawrence Willes La Mesa CA
3002 Ryan Yount La Verne CA
123 Bradley Zlotnick San Diego CA


2008 Team Time Trial Results

    4-Man Team Time Trial Results:


Place    Time            Team Name                                        Division                       City/State____

1          7:14:30        Black Eclectic Death                         Open Men 40+              Irvine, CA

    Tandem Results:

Place    Time            Team Name                                        Division                       City/State____

1          4:41:00        Team World Cycles                           Mixed Tandem              Spring Valley, CA


SALTON SEA CENTURY TEAM TIME TRIAL RECORDS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Year

Club 4 Men Team 

20+ 0:00:00       
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Club 4 Women Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Men Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 7:14:30    Team Eclectic Black Death 

   1.  Chuck Miller, 48, Irvine, CA 
   2.  Bud King, 47, Irvine, CA
   3.  Shaine Krosby, 36, Mission Viejo, CA
   4.  Chris Patton, 37, Anaheim, CA
 Irvine, CA  2008
50+ 7:45:00    Salton See Ya's When We Get There

   1.  Peter Weintraub, 50, Alpine, CA
   2.  Daniel Weintraub, 47, Sacramento, CA
   3.  Paul Hogan, 51, Chula Vista, CA
   4.  Bruce Smith, 59, Alpine, CA
Alpine, CA 2007
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Women Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Mixed Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

SALTON SEA CENTURY TANDEM TEAM TIME TRIAL RECORDS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Year

Open Men Tandem

20+ 0:00:00       
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Women Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Mixed Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 4:41:00     Team World Cycles

1.  Deya Guerrero, 32, El Cajon, CA
2.  Alex Estrada, 40, Spring Valley, CA
Spring Valley, CA 2008
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 7:45:00  
60+ 0:00:00