2011 Results

2011 Stagecoach Time Trial Results 

    2011 Team Time Trial Champions:
    Team Broadcom, Irvine, CA, 4:46:30
    NEW DIVISION/TTT COURSE RECORD    
    Full results:  Click here
    2011 Solo Time Trial Champion:
    Daniel McGehee, Mesa, AZ, 4:37:20
    DIVISION/OVERALL COURSE RECORD
   

2011 Stagecoch Full Century Finishers (314 as of Sep 20, '11)

     Notes:  1.  Missing Name:  If you did not check in with the Timing Marshal after completing the
                     full century, or we missed you, please email Jim with your Bib# and "FC" in the Subject line.
                2.  Short Course:  If you registered for the "Short Course" option, you are not eligible to 
                     be listed, b/c your max allowed distance was 50 miles.
 
Bib # First Name Last Name City State ST SC Notes
830 Amanda Abell San Diego CA
454 Kenneth Adams Riverside CA 1 1
135 Alan Adolphson San Diego CA 1 0
155 Adrian Alvarado Lake Forest CA 1 1
848 Earnie Among El Cajon CA
429 Marco Amselem San Diego CA
872 Mike Arnold Beverly Hills CA
195 William Arzt La Mesa CA
786 Eric Axford Escondido CA
449 Kurt Bantle Carlsbad CA
841 Stephan Bar San Diego CA
361 Bill Bater Long Beach CA 2 1
388 ALEX BEGG SAN DIEGO CA
427 Bruce Beisel Poway CA 1 1
373 Emil Benson Long Beach CA 0 0
372 Margaret Howell Benson Long Beach CA 0 0
133 Julian Benton Santa Rosa CA 1 1
297 Chris Berg Del Mar CA
293 Tony Berg Del Mar CA 0 0
724 Martin Bernstein Long Beach CA 7 7
44 Prashant Bhatia San Diego CA 0 0
743 Rick Bienias San Diego CA
825 Robert Bingham Del Mar CA
214 John Bittinger Poway CA 0 0
109 Kelsey Bockman san diego CA 0 0
748 Bernie Bogard San Diego CA 1 1
838 Alisa Bolen Ramona CA
839 Bill Bolen Ramona CA
96 Don Bonneville Rancho Cucamonga CA 1 0
276 Anthony Bradley Huntington Beach CA 0 0
224 Anna Bradley Temple City CA 0 0 108 Miles
483 David Brake Mesa AZ 0 0
225 Chris Branson Temple City CA 0 0 108 Miles
45 Vince Brown El Cajon CA 0 0
813 Bryan Brown La Mesa CA 3 3
324 David Bruemmer Carlsbad CA
764 Alan Buck San Diego CA
431 Armando Buelna San Diego CA 2 1
344 Christopher Bull Alta Loma CA 0 0
31 Gary Burdorf Pacific Palisades CA 3 1
115 Steve Burger Rancho Cucamonga CA 0 0
305 Christie Cadwell La Jolla CA 0 0
123 bruce campbell irvine CA 4 4
16 Debbie Chaddock San Diego CA 2 1
523 Don Charnofsky Lomita CA 2 2
868 Chiapin Chen Ramona CA
349 Stanley Chodorow La Jolla CA 5 5
336 Charles Cintron Villa Park CA 0 0
496 Lina Clark San Diego CA 0 0
76 Vince Colf Huntington Beach CA 0 0 TTT Champ/CR 4:46:30
272 Jim Corriere Brawley CA 7 7
771 Bart Cruz Redondo Beach CA 7 7
508 Matthew Curtin Arlington VA 0 0
87 Robert Daniel San Diego CA 0 0
466 WESLEY DANIEL WHITTIER CA 0 0
241 Barbara Danzi Newport Coast CA 0 0
277 Lee Davis Coronado CA 0 0
136 Roman de Salvo San Diego CA 0 0
415 Jason Deaner San Diego CA
294 RAUL DEL RIO SAN DIEGO CA 2 2
130 Deb DeMott Fallbrook CA 0 0
479 Mike DeMOtt Fallbrook CA 0 0
497 Michael Denhaan Carlsbad CA 0 0
735 Scott Desposato Encinitas CA
462 Joshua Dinen San Diego CA 0 0
461 Kasia Dinen San Diego CA 0 0
720 Sean Dougherty Bermuda Dunes CA 4 4
144 Paul Duddles San Diego CA 1 1
212 KEVIN DUSI Poway CA 0 0
788 Carl Ebert El Cajon CA 4 3
729 Rick Edwards San Diego CA
2 Catherine Ellis Poway CA 0 0
1 Mick Ellis Poway CA 1 1
869 Tony Ellsworth Ramona CA
366 Rick Emerson Bonita CA 1 0
749 David Ernst Poway CA
312 Greg Eso Anaheim Hills CA 1 1
730 Lynette Ewer Albuquerque NM
759 Mike Exstrom Newbury Park CA
196 Mark Fackler La Jolla CA 2 1
455 David Farey Riverside CA 0 0
525 Brad Farnsworth Palos Verdes Estates CA 0 0
46 Rex Farnsworth Redondo Beach CA 7 7
36 Michael Faulstich Carlsbad CA 1 1
794 Natalie Fennel Irvine CA
346 Jack Fierstadt Santa Clarita CA 0 0
269 Juergen Fisher Tustin CA
243 Jim Flanagan Lakeside CA 0 0
101 Cyndie Fox Anchorage AK 0 0
102 Rick Fox Anchorage AK 0 0
145 Steven Fox San Diego CA 1 1
510 Steve Friesen Santee CA 0 0
826 Dan Funk Encinitas CA
546 Clay Gable San Clemente CA 4 3
50 Rick Gaertner San Diego CA 3 2
765 Neal Genda San Marcos CA 4 4
125 James Giaciolli Jr Redondo Beach CA 0 0
200 Bill Gibbons san diego CA 0 0
353 Eli Glovinsky San Diego CA 0 0
289 Tristan Gonzalez Escondido CA 0 0
703 Vance Gotz San Diego CA 3 3
178 Russell Grant San Marcos CA 5 3
40 Bob Grasa goleta CA 2 2
397 Christine Gregory Manhattan Beach CA 1 1
757 Barbara Gross San Diego CA
756 Jay Gross San Diego CA
753 David Guidotti San Diego CA 5 5
110 Adam Gurzenski san diego CA 0 0
785 Chris Hackney San Diego CA 2 1
370 Christopher Haddad Eastvale CA 0 0
522 Russ Haight San Diego CA 0 0
354 Claus Hakenesch San Diego CA 0 0
790 Macklin Halsted Fairfield CA
451 Jeffery Hamilton Sierra Madre CA 1 1
781 Paul Hanna Concord CA 2 2
188 Kim Harding Costa Mesa CA 0 0
711 Bob Harting San Diego CA
75 troy heistand san diego CA 3 1
734 David Helfrick San Diego CA 2 2
98 John Helfrick San Diego CA 2 2
737 Susan Hennigan Ridgecrest CA 2 1
176 Shawn Hiromoto Yorba Linda CA 1 1
751 Mike Hodges San Diego CA 5 5
706 Rick Hoekwater Upland CA
43 Lester Hofilena Mission Hills CA 0 0
287 Kaare Holm la Jolla CA 1 1
282 Dean Hough Yorba Linda CA 0 0
475 John Howard Coronado CA
193 Rob Hudock San Diego CA
113 Noah Hudson Irvine CA 0 0 TTT Champ/CR 4:46:30
708 John Hunsinger Santa Clarita CA
103 Todd Jacobs Mission Viejo CA 1 1 TTT Champ/CR 4:46:30
9 Stan Jacobson Byron MN 0 0
404 James Jeanne La Jolla CA 0 0
488 Elizabeth Jefferson La Jolla CA 3 2
234 Terry Johnes San Diego CA 0 0
68 Teresa Johnson Ramona CA 0 0
829 Thomas Johnson San Diego CA
811 Nick Jones La Mesa CA 2 2
266 Gregory Jones Pasadena CA 0 0
773 Bryan Jones San Diego CA
194 David Kacsur San Diego CA 0 0
83 Gary Kanaby Chula Vista CA 2 0 6:13 Riding Time
172 Shawn Kari Victorville CA 3 3
307 Charles Karstrom San Diego CA 0 0
403 Justin Kiggins La Jolla CA 0 0
78 Koji Kimura San Diego CA 0 0
341 eric kimura torrance CA 1 0
33 John King San Diego CA 3 2
334 Travis King San Diego CA 1 0
120 Ed Kissee Orange CA 0 0
72 Jacob Kleespies Redlands CA
371 Earl Kluth Costa Mesa CA 1 1
137 john kristensen escondido CA 1 1
160 Julie Kulas San Diego CA 0 0
292 Dennis Kusturiss Bethel Park PA 0 1
222 Michael LaBar Henderson NV 0 0
167 Mitchell LaBar Newbury Park CA 0 0
288 Dan LaChasse San Diego CA 0 0
262 Xavier Lange Urbana CA 0 0
237 Rupert Laumannn Tucson AZ 1 1
105 Richard Laureano San Juan Capistrano CA 1 1
317 David Leaf Chula Vista CA 1 1
95 Paul Leek Laguna Niguel CA 1 0
352 Cyril Light La Jolla CA 0 0
511 Bill Lightner Palm Desert CA 2 1
812 Caelaan Lima San Diego CA 1 1
114 MIN-SHENG LIN LIN Irvine CA 0 0
716 William Lindahl Laguna Niguel CA 1 1
824 Roger Lippman Huntington Beach CA
746 Len Lochmiller San Diego CA
304 Tom Lookabaugh La Jolla CO 0 0
860 Jozsef Lore Rancho Palos Verdes CA
300 Michael Louis Redondo Beach CA 5 5
385 Felipe Loureiro SAN DIEGO CA
374 Chad Lund Carlsbad CA 0 0
174 Brian Luttrell Lake Forest CA 0 0
175 Kevin Luttrell Lake Forest CA 0 0
436 Paul Mallery Chandler AZ 2 2
238 Cyndy Mansur Tucson AZ 1 1
731 William Martin Fallbrook CA
283 Denise Martin San Diego CA 0 0
229 Stephen Mason BELMONT CA 0 0
767 Bradford Mason Scottsdale CA
754 Michael McCann San Diego CA 1 1
364 Michael McCarthy Yuma AZ
849 Paul McCaslin San Diego CA 1 1
108 Shannon McGee Tustin CA 1 1 TTT Champ/CR 4:46:30
784 Dan McGehee Mesa AZ 1 1 Solo TT Champ/CR 4:37:21
129 Sean McKernan Yorba Linda CA 0 0
217 Paige Megna Ramona CA 0 0
279 Tommy Mendoza jr Chino CA 0 0
325 Leonard Michaelis San Diego CA 1 1
494 Russell Mix Burbank CA 1 1
49 Sumeet Mohan Phoenix AZ 2 1
264 Dean Monti Freeport NY 0 0
27 Tiffany Monticino San Diego CA 0 0
739 John Moran San Diego CA
357 Aaron Morgulis San Diego CA
769 Mike Mosig Redondo Beach CA 1 0
533 Anthony Mueller Winchester CA 1 1
537 Jose Munoz San Diego CA 5 3
8 Darrell Myrick West Covina CA 0 0
520 Steve Naslund Yorba Linda CA 0 0
738 Len Nathe San Diego CA
507 Thomas Nelson Carlsbad CA 1 1
463 larry nelson henderson NV 1 1
808 Greg Nettles San Diego CA 4 4
240 Myha Ngo Long Beach CA 0 0
766 Lam Nguyenj Oceanside CA
772 Tim Niegocki San Diego CA 1 1
356 Rick Nielsen escondido CA 1 1
159 JAKE NILGES SAN DIEGO CA 0 0
844 James Novella Carlsbad CA
842 Greg O'Donnell El Centro CA
835 Monika Olson Laguna Beach CA
741 David Ostermann El Centro CA
18 eurika otto san diego CA 0 0
213 Carissa Paez San Clemente CA 1
335 Stephan Palmer Carlsbad CA
236 Christian Palouda Encinitas CA
465 Josephine Panzera San Diego CA 0 0
821 Robert Panzera San Diego CA
231 Steven Parker Las Vegas CA 0 0
531 Geoffrey Partain Torrance CA 2 2
244 james Patterson carlsbad CA 0 0
99 Steven Person San Diego CA 1
118 Kenneth Person Yucaipa CA 1 1
298 Darcy Peters Chula Vista CA 0 0
143 Steve Pinning Ramona CA 2 2
770 Diana Plascencia Herber CA
752 Robert Proulx San Diego CA
347 Robert Raibert San Diego CA 1 1
285 Lina Ramos La Jolla CA 1 1
51 Abhijit Rane Phoenix AZ 0 0
396 patricia real manhattan beach CA 1 1
745 Eric Rehberg San Diego CA
435 Peter Rennard Costa Mesa CA 3
24 Randall Rheinheimer Tustin CA 2 1
122 Jeffrey Rhodes Anaheim CA 0
493 Stanton Richards Goleta CA 0 0
470 Holly Roark Beverly Hills CA 0 0
270 rob ross Dana Point CA 0 0
819 Jared Rubin La Mesa CA 3 3
527 Dawn Rusalov Redondo Beach CA 0 0
381 Lisa Ryder Hermosa Beach CA 1 1
263 ANDREW SALAS SAN CLEMENTE CA 5 4
450 John Sarkaria Orange CA 3 3
795 John Scarborough San Diego CA 2 1
140 Heather Schafer Encinitas CA 0 0
342 adam schepps La Jolla CA 0 0
447 michelle schwartz la jolla CA 6 1
471 Anthony Scozzari Vista CA 2 1
489 Angela Shartel San Diego CA 0 0
20 Jeff Shein Anaheim Hills CA 6 5
21 Michael Shein Anaheim Hills CA 6 5
77 Bob Shellhorn Yorba Linda CA 6 5
837 Joshua Shipler San Diego CA
742 Oleg Shpyrko San Diego CA
392 sean silberman San Diego CA 0 0
204 Randy Slezak Carlsbad CA 0 0
13 Pedro Slonsky ontario CA 0 0
791 Michael Smallwood Spring Valley CA 1 1
503 Marisa Smith El Cajon CA 0 0
505 Terrence Smith El Cajon CA 0 0
278 Brett Smith San Diego AZ 0 0
782 Ryan Smith San Diego CA
725 Amy Snyder La Jolla CA 11 7
162 Mark Song Newport Coast CA 0 0
281 Barry Sopinsky Aurora CO 1 1
817 Adrian Sorenson Lemon Grove CA 3 3
514 Bengt Spetsmark Poway CA 0 0
487 Joshua Springsted San Diego CA 0 0
239 Mark Stackle Carlsbad CA 0 0
783 Lauren Stearley Chula Vista CA 6 5
150 Daniel Stein Altadena CA 2 2
201 Zach Stevens Pasadena CA 1 1
796 Craig Stevenson San Diego CA
121 Rick Stewart Vista CA 8 6
37 Gene Stoner Del Mar CA 1 1
17 nita streutker san diego CA 0 0
265 Blair Sullenger Oceanside CA 0 0
191 Sohrab Tavakoli San Diego CA 0 0
709 Patricia Thomas La Jolla CA 10 4
63 Colin Thomas San Diego CA 0 0
64 Karen Thomas San Diego CA 0
192 Susan Thrasher San Diego CA 0 0
363 Stacey Timberlake Torrance CA 0 0
492 Marco Tirado La Jolla CA 0 0
127 Jamie Tobitt Chula Vista CA 1 1
117 Robert Torok Rancho Cucamonga CA 0 0
485 Brian Tuite San Diego CA 0 0
11 Steve Vail San Diego CA 1 1
332 Steve Valladares San Clemente CA 0 0
73 David van der Bokke Campbell CA 0 0
365 Nick Venuto Poway CA 1 1
750 Robert Verfurth San Diego CA 2 2
719 Joy Vinson-Roy Long Beach CA 1
744 David Voris San Diego CA
148 Paul Vujovich laguna niguel CA 0 0
862 Lornzo Watson San Pedro CA
254 Brian Wauer San Diego CA 3 3
218 Melissa West Lu San Diego CA 0 0
340 Harry Whitesell Phoenix AZ 2 2
326 Leslie Whitmore Sierra Madre CA 2 2
758 Werner Willemse San Diego CA
504 Brent Williams South Jordan UT 0 0
358 Mike Wilson San Diego CA 6 4
775 Peter Wood Escondido CA
452 stephen workman redlands CA 2 2
111 Richard Wride Claremont CA 2 2
235 Michael Yip San Diego CA 0 0
338 Mark Yon Mechanicsburg PA 0 0
260 Ye Yu Irvine CA 1 0


STAGECOACH SOLO RECORDS

         Name    Gender   Age Division        Time     City/State  Year
David Bruemmer      Male    34 M30-34       5:09:00 Carlsbad, CA  2011
Leonard Michaelis      Male    36 M35-39       5:15:00 San Diego, CA  2011
Jim Knight      Male    43 M40-44        5:48:00 San Diego, CA   2004
Daniel McGehee     Male    48 M45-49       4:37:20 Mesa, AZ  2011
Dean Hough      Male    52 M50-54       5:22:00 Yorba Linda, CA   2011
Peter Gray      Male    56 M55-59       5:32:00 Sierra Madre, CA   2011
Larry Gitman      Male    64 M60-64        5:53:00 La Jolla, CA   2010 

2011 STAGECOACH SOLO DIVISION RESULTS

          Name

  Gender

 Overall
  Place
Age Group
   Place
Age

Division

Time

City/State

Year

Daniel McGehee      Male    1st 1st  40-44  48 Male Solo  4:37:20 Mesa, AZ  2011
David Bruemmer      Male    2nd 1st  30-34  34 Male Solo  5:09:00 Carlsbad, CA   2011
Leonard Michaelis     Male    3rd 1st  35-39  36 Male Solo  5:15:00 San Diego, CA   2011
Dean Hough      Male    4th 1st  50-54  52 Male Solo  5:22:00 Yorba Linda, CA   2011
Peter Gray      Male    5th 1st  55-59  56 Male Solo  5:32:00 Sierra Madre, CA   2011

STAGECOACH CENTURY TEAM TIME TRIAL RECORDS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Year

Club 4 Men Team 

20+ 5:25:00     The Real Breakaway Team

1.  Adam Schepp
2.  Mario Amselem
3.  Josh Dinen
4.  Charlie Karstrom
San Diego, CA   2011
30+ 4:58:03     Moment Cycle Sports 

1.  Kerry Kreczmer, 35, San Diego, CA
2.  Brian Stone, 30, San Diego, CA
3.  Peter Karvelis,34, San Diego, CA
4.  Shawn Lantz, 33, San Diego, CA
San Diego, CA   2010
40+ 4:49:00      Canyon Velo

1.  Paul Leek, 47, Laguna Niguel, CA
2.  Jeffrey Rhodes, 44, Anaheim Hills, CA
3.  Sean McKernan, 18, Yorba Linda, CA
4.  Ed Kissee, 53, Orange, CA
Anaheim Hills, CA   2011
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Club 4 Women Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Men Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 4:46:30      Team Broadcom

1.  Noah Hudson, 34, Irvine, CA
2.  Todd Jacobs, 44, Mission Viejo, CA
3.  Shannon McGee, 36, Tustin, CA
4.  Vince Colf, 34, Huntington Beach, CA 
Irvine, CA   2011
40+

5:14:40

     Forward Motion #1

1.  Nick Venuto, 39, Poway, CA
2.  Tony Dilorenzo, Poway, CA
3.  John Bittinger, 45, Poway, CA
4.  Scott Day, 48, Valley Center, CA
Poway, CA   2010
50+ 0:00:00       
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Women Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 5:42:00     Moment Cycle Sports

1.  Lynne Branchflower, 31, San Diego, CA
2.  Amy Firth, 29, San Diego, CA
3.  Alisha Kitzmiller, 25, San Diego, CA
4.  Elaine Bergeron, 35, San Diego, CA
San Diego, CA  2010
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Mixed Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 5:59:00

    American Revolutions 

1.  Robert Panzera, 36, San Diego, CA
2.  Josephine Allen, 34, San Diego, CA
3.  John Howard, 55, Coronado, CA
4.  Mike Wilson, 37, San Diego, CA

San Diego, CA  2011
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00

2011 STAGECOACH CENTURY TTT DIVISION RESULTS

Division 

Age

Time

Team

Place

Club 4 Men Team 20+ 5:25:00  The Real Breakaway Team        1st
         
  30+ 5:01:30 Breakaway Training        1st 
    5:15:15  Descenders - B2        2nd
         
  40+ 4:49:00  Canyon Velo       1st
    4:53:49  Descenders - A         2nd
    5:14:45  Descenders - B        3rd
    5:35:00  Descenders - C1        4th
    5:50:30  Descenders - C2        5th
  50+      
         
  60+      
         
Club 4 Women Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+      
         
  50+      
         
  60+      
         
Open 4 Men Team 20+      
         
  30+ 4:46:30  Team Broadcom       1st
         
  40+ 5:28:30  The Greasers       1st
    6:08:45   American Revolution       2nd
  50+      





  60+      
         
Open 4 Women Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+      
         
  50+      
         
  60+      
         
Open 4 Mixed Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+      
         
  50+      
         
  60+      

STAGECOACH TANDEM TEAM RECORDS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Year

Open Men Tandem

20+ 0:00:00       
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 5:42:30     Trek Tandem Team

    David O. Leaf, 57, Chula Vista, CA
    Jorge Vargas, 41, Chula Vista, CA
Chula Vista, CA   2011
50+ 0:00:00    
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Women Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Mixed Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 4:42:00     Team World Cycles

    Deya Guerrero, 32, Spring Valley, CA
    Alex Estrada, 40, Spring Valley, CA
Mexico
Spring Valley, CA
2009
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00  
60+ 0:00:00      

2011 STAGECOACH TANDEM TEAM DIVISION RESULTS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Place

Open Men Tandem

20+ 0:00:00       
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 5:42:30 Trek Tandem Team  Chula Vista, CA     1st
50+ 0:00:00     
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Women Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Mixed Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00  
60+ 0:00:00