Full Century Finishers

2018 Stagecoach Century Full Century Finishers

             
   138 Full Century Finishers
       2 Super Century Finishers (sorted to top)
 

Chip-timed Results:  Overall, Age Groups, Super Century
Return to Stagecoach Century 

NOTES:
   

1.  Preliminary Full Course (100 Miles) and Super Century (150 Miles) Finishers List posted below. 
2.  If your name is missing, and you registered for Full Century (Short Course not permitted), please email Jim with your
     Name & Bib & Distance in Subject Line.
3.  List will be updated thru Mar 15, when results are final, no additional updates will be made. 
4.  Preliminary Results temporarily reflect riders who registered/paid for Short Course.  Please contact Jim to upgrade ($15).

Bib # First Last City State ST's SC's Affiliation Sex Distance
186 Dean Dobberteen Bonita CA 2 1 San Diego Bad Rats M 150
159 Ben Hian Carlsbad CA 4 2 San Diego Bad Rats M 150
80 Jodi Abelow Encinitas CA 2 2 F 100
1019 Cary Abul-Haj Palos Verdes Estates CA M 100
157 michael achach valley village CA 0 0 M 100
129 Fernando Andrade jr Camp Pendleton  CA 0 0 Warrior Freedom Foundation Station M 100
84 Lorrie Baildham nanaimo BC 0 0 MIVA F 100
68 Michael Bailey La Mesa CA 5 4 Bike Buddies Cycling Club M 100
212 David Baker Calgary AB 0 0 M Short Crs
211 Gwendolyn Baker Calgary AB 0 0 F Short Crs
213 Laura Baker Calgary AB 0 0 F 100
50 Anthony Berg Del Mar CA 6 4 Breakaway Training M 100
169 Joey Birger Imperial CA 4 4 M 100
225 Sally Boettger El Cajon CA 1 1 TCSD F 100
86 Jim Brandt del mar CA 1 1 Red Car M 100
85 David Brandt Rancho Palos Verdes CA 3 4 Red Car Wolf Pack M 100
141 Robert Brandt Torrance CA 3 2 Red Car Brewery Wolf Pack M 100
93 Jason Brawdy San Francisco CA 0 0 M 100
183 Jordan Brickman SAN DIEGO CA 0 0 M 100
194 David Brooks El Cajon CA 0 1 M 100
191 David J Bruemmer carlsbad CA 8 4 Swamis M 100
77 Adam Bullard WHITTIER CA M 100
201 Luis Burgos chula vista CA 3 2 Cachoras M 100
1036 Jim Byrne Mission Viejo CA M 100
115 Wayne Caldwell San Marcos CA 0 0 North County Cycle Club M 100
203 John Cantrell Phoenix AZ 1 0 Brews Brothers M 100
179 Reid Cerne IRVINE CA 0 0 M Short Crs
109 Herwin Chan TORRANCE CA Marina Del Rey Cycling Club M 100
222 Michael Conner SAN DIEGO CA 0 0 Breakaway Nytro Men's Team M 100
223 Owen Conner San Diego CA 0 0 Breakaway Nytro Men's Team M 100
1037 Alfred Cooper Irvine CA  M 100
1033 Jim Corriere Brawley CA 12 11 M 100
162 Mark Cox Cherry Valley CA 1 0 M 100
155 Michael Crumlin Rancho Cucamonga CA 1 0 M 100
164 David Donaldson CHERRY VALLEY CA 0 0 M 100
167 William Dunlap San Diego CA 4 1 M 100
58 Raymond Eastwood Palos Verdes Estates CA 7 7 LA Tri Club M 100
230 Scott Endsley San Diego CA 0 0 M 100
28 Rex Farnsworth Redondo Beach CA 13 12 M 100
5 Andrew Fichthorn Poway CA 10 10 M 100
182 MARTIN FLORES SAN YSIDRO CA 0 0 M 100
150 Claudia Flynn El Cajon CA 5 3 TCSD F 100
2 Kyle Freitas Escondido CA 8 5 M 100
158 Selma Garcia Chula Vista CA 0 0 F 100
1001 John Gavin DeKalb IL M 100
133 Chris Geiser Staten Island NY 0 0 GS-De Rosa | Gavia Cycling M 100
227 Ken Gibson Alpine CA 2 2 Team Ninja M 100
1021 Laleaque Grad San Diego CA 4 2 TCSD F 100
139 Jim Green RLLNG HLS EST CA 0 0 M 100
151 Robert Gutierrez Hacienda Heights CA 0 0 M 100
152 Riaan Hamilton encinitas CA 1 0 M 100
15 troy heistand san diego CA 10 8 M 100
154 George Herget TUCSON AZ 0 0 M 100
185 Daniel Hernandez Riverside CA 0 1 RBC M 100
188 Mary Hight-Diaz TEMECULA CA 1 1 Riverside Bicycle Club F 100
199 Sue Hodges San Diego CA 2 F 100
1 Robert Horsley Menifee CA 2 2 M 100
81 Peter Hultzen San Diego CA 0 M 100
88 Neil Jans St George UT 1 0 M 100
74 Craig Johnson PHOENIX AZ 1 0 M 100
217 Brad Johnson Temecula CA 0 0 Swamis M 100
29 DANIEL JONES LA MESA CA 8 8 TEAM BANDITO M 100
79 Jelger Kalmijn Encinitas CA 2 2 M 100
200 Dennis Kasischke San Diego CA 3 2 M 100
226 Robert Kendall Santa Ysabel CA 0 0 M 100
17 Koji Kimura San Diego CA 5 4 M 100
173 Jake Krueger Long beach CA 2 2 M 100
1020 Jim Kuperstein San Diego CA 4 2 TCSD M 100
10 Mark Kvalvik San Diego CA 6 5 M 100
1022 Wes Kwiecien Rancho Pales Verdes CA 1 M 100
96 Amy Lichliter Cortez CO 0 0 F 100
1028 Loren Licht Spring Valley CA 1 1 M Short Crs
208 Roger Lopez Escondido CA 0 0 M 100
53 Saul Lucatero Spring Valley CA 0 0 M 100
202 Chuck Macdonald SAN MARCOS CA M 100
220 Sol Manion ORO VALLEY AZ 0 0 M 100
51 Mark Mann Fallbrook CA 1 1 Warrior Freedom Foundation Station M 100
42 Lachy McLean La Jolla CA 6 3 M Short Crs
1032 Ivan McLean Solana Beach  CA M 100
1031 Shaz McLean Solana Beach  CA F 100
21 Robert James McNaughton Mississauga ON 1 1 Salton Sea Triathlon Club M 100
4 Suzanne McNeil Carlsbad CA 10 3 F 100
33 Akinori Mitani La Jolla CA 0 0 M 100
210 Mark Monroe Oceanside CA 1 0 M 100
49 Eric Montgomery Squaw Valley CA 0 0 M 100
11 David Neal Oceanside CA 2 1 M 100
95 Thomas Niccum PALM DESERT CA 1 0 Desert Bicycle Club M 100
163 Daniel Odle Cherry Valley CA 0 0 M 100
165 Ryan Odle Springfield MO 0 0 M 100
181 RAQUEL ORTIZ LEON TIJUANA BAJA CA 0 0 F 100
145 Donna Phelan ENCINITAS CA 0 0 F 100
143 Elizabeth Piper-Feeler Alpine CA F Short Crs
61 Matt Post La Mesa CA 0 0 La Mesa Rouleurs M 100
62 Eric Reed La Mesa CA 0 0 La Mesa Rouleurs M 100
219 Anthony Reingoud OCEANSIDE CA 0 0 Warrior Foundation Freedom Station M 100
1030 Roger Reyes Riverside CA M 100
204 Ramona Rivera Long Beach CA 0 0 F 100
1003 Claudia Rose San Diego CA F 100
121 David Roth SAN DIEGO CA 0 0 M 100
119 Lisa Roth San Diego CA 0 0 F 100
67 Matthew Rotz Novato CA 5 2 M 100
78 Jonathan San San Diego CA 0 0 M 100
215 Jerry Sarazin Rancho Santa Fe CA 4 4 M 100
187 Randy Schmitz San Diego CA 4 4 TCSD M 100
100 George Schnepf Marina del Rey CA 0 0 M 100
83 Kiyomi Schulz Nanaimo BC 0 0 F 100
60 Oliver Severino Yuma AZ 1 0 M 100
108 Tani Simpson Prescott AZ 0 0 California Triathlon F 100
195 Tim Skipper Glendora CA 0 0 M 100
56 David Smith Encinitas CA 0 0 M 100
135 David Smith Menlo Park CA M 100
160 Gary Sowell Encinitas CA breakaway M 100
6 Daniel Stein ALTADENA CA 10 10 M 100
7 Lori Stein Altadena CA 10 10 F 100
172 Chris Stellern Redondo Beach CA 4 2 M 100
156 Cody Stevenson LA MESA CA M 100
59 Bobby Stine Pine Valley CA 0 0 M 100
65 Jan Sucha Carlsbad CA 6 4 M 100
70 Jennifer Sucha Carlsbad CA 1 1 F 100
190 Elijah Suh chula vista CA 0 M 100
94 Gershon Talla Hemet CA RWBTC M 100
193 Alex Telitsine Renton WA 0 0 Apex Racing M 100
107 Ferris Thompson Prescott AZ 0 0 M 100
224 Tami Threet El Cajon CA 0 0 TCSD F 100
1029 Mark Tolivar La Mesa CA M 100
178 Derek Van Cleve Cardiff CA 0 0 M 100
1023 Tracey VanSteenhouse San Diego CA TCSD F 100
209 Jim Waring LA JOLLA CA 0 0 M 100
180 Wendy Watson Rancho Palos Verdes CA 0 0 F 100
1017 Alysha Webb Los Angeles CA F 100
192 John Wellnitz Lakeside CA 6 3 M 100
232 Kris Wells La Mesa CA 1 1 M 100
198 Juerg Widmer San Diego CA 0 0 M 100
19 Frank Williams Ramona CA 4 2 Sub5 M 100
113  Robert  Williams  Dana Point CA  1 0   100 
130 Bren Winbrock Encinitas CA 0 0 M 100
43 Jacob Wofford SAN DIEGO CA 0 0 M 100
87 Robert Wright St George UT 1 0 M 100
206 Pat Wuertemburg yuma AZ 0 0 Sonora Cycles M 100