2009 Results

Winning Team Time Trial and Stagecoach Century Record Holder:
       Team Descenders (A), San Diego, CA, 4:59:30
       Team Time Trial Results, click here

2009 Stagecoach Full Century Finishers (351 as of Jan 28, '09)

     Notes: ST = Total previous Shadow Tour Events, SC =  Total previous Stagecoach Century rides

Bib # First Name Last Name City ST ST SC Notes
256 Daniel Ablett Upland CA 1 1
3126 Arthur Agopian La Jolla CA
24 Sam Albrecht Victorville CA 0 0
179 Jeffrey Anderson San Diego CA 3 3
180 Kyle Anderson San Diego CA
109 Richard Appelbaum Santa Barbara CO 2 1
3107 Mike Arnold Beverly Hills CA
452 Hector Arroyo Yorba Linda CA 0 0
52 David Azar San Diego CA 0 0
21 Daniel Baggenstos La Jolla CA 0 0
317 Penny Barnes San Jose CA 1 1
318 George Barnes San Jose CA 1 1
417 Blake Barnett laguna hills CA 0
1 Luciano Barragan Redondo Beach CA 1 1
13 Peter Barry San Diego CA 2 2
267 Sara Barry Naples FL 0 0
402 Christian Bartle Anaheim CA 3 2
240 Bret Batchelor Huntington Beach CA
461 Brian Baumgarten Los Angeles CA 0 0
273 Rick Beal La Quinta CA 1 1
94 Christopher Beedle San Diego CA 0 0
137 Kathy Behrens Redlands CA 2 2
361 Eric Benson San Diego CA 0 0
236 Ron Ben-Yehuda Agoura Hills CA 0 0
255 Rick Bienias San Diego CA 0 0 TTT Champs/Record 4:59
381 Jeffery Bigler Brigham City UT 0
3147 Justin Bird San Diego CA
210 Edward Bishop San Diego CA 0 0
384 James Bohlen East Northport NY 0 0
152 Sean Boren San Diego CA 0 0
3037 Suzi Bouveron Coronado CA
393 David Boyle Poway CA 0 3 TTT 2nd pl Club Div 5:45
362 Steven Braff Palm Springs CA 0 0
3080 Michael Braun Santa Clara CA
19 Larry Bricker El Cajon CA 0
310 Paul Brion San Marcos CA 0 0
43 STEVE BRODBECK national city CA 3 3
249 James Broder Poway CA 0 0 TTT 2nd pl Club Div 5:45
42 Phillip Brown Corona Del Mar CA 0 0
154 Chris Brown Valencia CA 0 0
418 Daniel Brown Los Angeles CA
147 Jack Brunk Simi Valley CA
368 Alan Buck San Diego CA
300 Sarah Buonocore Hollister CA 0 0
295 James Callaway Coronado CA 0 0
54 Bernard Camba Nipomo CA 2 2
328 John Campbell Garden Grove CA
3001 Bruce Campbell Irvine CA 0 0
29 Thomas Cargile Vista CA 2
442 Tim Carlson Montour Falls NY 0 0
104 Daniel Caro Chino CA 0 0
466 Chase Carpenter Anaheim CA
184 Ricardo Catalao San Diego CA 0 0
3065 Al Chaisson Oceanside CA 5 3
335 Wei-li Chang La Jolla CA 0 0
123 Curtis Chism San Diego CA 0 0
395 Aaron Choi Fullerton CA 1 1
3056 Sinead Clancy San Diego CA
432 Ken Cohen La Jolla CA
3086 Tracy Cohen-Peranteau Poway CA
309 Whitney Coleman San Diego CA 0 0
82 Jim Corriere Brawley CA 3 2
209 John Cottingham Del Mar CA 0 0
474 Emily Couey San Francisco CA 0 0
3131 Peter Crosby San Diego CA 2 2
37 Randy Cruz San Diego CA 1 0
79 Bart Cruz Redondo Beach CA 3 3
268 Josef Cuesico San Diego CA 4 4
101 Darryl Dalcin Palos Verdes Peninsula CA 0 0
380 Michael Daugherty La Quinta CA 1 0
435 Ambrosio de Leon anaheim CA 0 4
396 Brian Deckert San Pedro CA 0 0
469 Christopher Declercq Coronado CA 0 0 TTT 1st pl Open Div 5:19
3013 Scott Delson Chula Vista CA 2 1
60 Ronald Deming Spring Valley CA 1 1
114 Kerry Deputy San Juan Capistrano CA 0 0
405 vijay desai san diego CA 0 0
46 Whitney DeSpain Oceanside CA 1 1
9 ron diaz san diego CA 0 0
126 ANGELENE DIAZ CALEXICO CA 1 1
3113 Hans Dieben Chula Vista CA 3 3
205 M. Jay Dimacali Granada Hills CA 0 0
370 Pete Doplito Orange CA 0 0
3085 Sean Dougherty La Quinta CA 3 3
214 Kristi Douglas San Diego CA 0 0
468 John Dowey Aliso Viejo CA 0 0
203 Jon Duffy San Diego CA 0 0 6:05
398 Alan Duignan Los Angeles CA 0 0
331 horst dziura la jolla CA 0 0
3007 Ray Eastwood Palos Verdes Estates CA 1 1
458 Daniel Eggleston Apple Valley CA 3 1
116 randall ehren Santa Barbara CA 0 0
278 Ole Eichhorn Westlake Village CA 0 0
3101 Jerry Engel La Jolla CA
406 David Ernst Poway CA 0 0 TTT Champs/Record 4:59
244 Julien Espeut San Diego CA 0 0
420 theresa espinosa vista CA 0 0
2 Joe Estey San Diego CA 4 4
3132 Alex Estrada Spring Valley CA 2 1 4:42 Tandem Tm Record
326 bob fait laguna beach CA 0 0
7 Rex Farnsworth Redondo Beach CA 3 3
225 Kristen Fechner chula vista CA 0 0
226 Jeff Fechner chula vista CA
3036 Natalie Fennel Irvine CA 4 2
3110 Kieran Fennel Whitman MA
23 Karen Finkelstein Carlsbad CA 7 3
65 Richard Flores Los Angeles CA
301 Bob Fox Poway CA 0 0
148 Jim Frager San Diego, CA CA 1 1
233 Jeffery Frazier Portola Valley CA 0 0
118 oliver fregoso san diego CA 3
305 Debbie Fritzer El Cajon CA
139 judd frost san diego CA 1 1
414 Kreg Fugate Valley Center CA 0 0
3002 Chris Fuller Poway CA 1 1
491 Clay Gable San Clemente CA 2 1
138 John Gaffney La Jolla CA 1 1
455 Greg Gardner Santa Ana CA 0 0
485 Asia Garrett Las Vegas NV 2 1
3066 Neal Genda San Marino CA 2 2
327 David Gibbs Hesperia CA
247 Mike Godwin Albuquerque NM 0 0
338 Donald Goldberg Salt Lake City UT 0 0
68 Erin Gonzales Oceanside CA 0 0
342 Christian Gonzales Oceanside CA 0 0
403 Alejandro Gonzalez Bermuda Dunes CA 0 0
456 Troy Gorostiza San Diego CA 0 0
302 Russell Grant San Marcos CA 2 1
457 michael green aliso viejo CA 1 1
167 Mark Greenwood Plymouth MN 0 0
354 Cathryn L Gries Chicago IL 0 0
61 Reid Griffin Trabuco Canyon CA 2 2
3149 Noelle Griffith San Diego CA
208 Evan Grissom Granada Hills CA 0 0
3133 Deya Guerrero Spring Valley CA 2 1 4:42 Tandem Tm Record
379 David Guidotti San Diego CA 2 2 TTT Champs/Record 4:59
227 Chris Hackney San Diego CA 0 0
193 Robert Hanna Victorville CA 3
136 Roger Hardy Redlands CA 2 2
243 James Harris Riverside CA 0 0
297 Steve Hawkins Boulder CO 0 0
329 Michael Hayward Huntington Beach CA 0 0
339 John Helfrick San Diego CA 0 0
412 David Helfrick San Diego CA 0
3099 Tim Henderson Coronado CA 3 3
3043 Susan Hennigen Ridgecrest CA
212 Stuart Hepburn Carlsbad CA 0 0
288 Salvador Hernandez Chula Vista CA 0 0
413 Joel Hernandez Calexico CA 0 0
106 Terry Higginbotham San Diego CA 1
261 michael hodges san diego CA 3 3 Solo 5:40 (in spite of Flu)
206 Jeff Hoffman cypress CA 0 0
281 Aaron Holdaway San Diego CA 0 0
25 emmet holden la jolla CA 1 1
345 Heather Holdread San Diego CA 0 0
161 Brian Holmes Moreno Valley CA 0 0
3015 Jan Hughes Rainbow CA 1 1
400 Eric Hutchins Highland CA 0 0
195 Kevin Ivey Huntington Beach CA 0 0 First time century!
96 John Jarvis La Jolla CA 1 1
322 Daniel Jenkins Lakeside CA 0 0
323 Elizabeth Jenkins Lakeside CA 0 0
3012 Alison Jensen Covina CA 1 1
200 Craig Jones Huntington Beach CA 0 0
337 Alexis Jones Huntington Beach CA 0 0
481 Kyle Joy Bakersfield CA 0 0
487 Carson Kalin Brawley CA 2 1
125 David Kang san diego CA 3 2
431 Jeff Kaupke Villa Park CA 1 1
3045 Gregory Kelly Manhattan Beach CA
454 Gary King Shadow Hills CA 0 0
3104 Desi Klaar Lakeside CA 2 1
47 Jim Klapthor Placentia CA 0 0
360 Nate Koenig Los Angeles CA 0 0
38 ben konell Redondo Beach CA 1 1
22 Courtney Krehbiel Carlsbad CA 7 3
127 Michael Kuehlwein Claremont CA 0 0
156 Denis Kuemerle Fullerton CA 0 0
3074 Trevyn Langsford La Mesa CA 1 1
3055 Aurore Lariven San Diego CA
304 Thomas Lauderdale Santa Ana CA 0 0
191 Gary Leaman Escondido CA 1 1
76 Jeffrey Leibfreid Corona Del Mar CA 1 1
175 Doug Lewis escondido CA 0 0
85 Bill Lightner Palm Desert CA 0 0
81 Greg Littrell San Diego CA 0 0
132 Michael Louis Redondo Beach CA 3 3
49 David Lowe San Diego CA 2 2
350 Patricia Loyd Englewood CO 0 0
453 Fintan Lyons Pasadena CA 0 0
230 Alan MacNeilan San Diego CA 0 0
378 Samuel Madera Pico Rivera CA 0 0
389 Paul Mallery Chandler AZ 0 0
146 Sara Malm San Diego AZ 1 0
8 David Mansfield San Clemente CA 2 1
3039 William Martin Fallbrook CA
55 Patrick Martinez Chula Vista CA 1 1
3128 Pete Masiel El Cajon CA
321 Marshall Masser Lakeside CA 0 0
274 John McCormick El Cajon CA 2
3018 Jane McManis San Diego CA
169 Mike McNeill Newport Beach CA 0 0
176 Kathy McNeill Corona del Mar CA 0 0
266 Cynthia Meier Romoland CA 2
3156 Jim Meyer Fallbrook CA
36 Daniel Mickelsen Newport Coast CA 2 2
332 Brien Miller Palm Desert CA 0 0
352 Ron Miller San Jose CA 0 0
486 Karen Miller Henderson NV 1 1
307 Chris Mitchell Burbank CA 0 0
287 Chip Morgan Palos Verdes Peninsula CA 2 2
375 Sara Morton Carpinteria CA 0 0
80 Dave Moser Valley Center CA 3 1
275 Greg Mudge Taft CA 4 3
473 Stephen Mulcock Poway CA 0 0
324 Jim Mullen Dana Point CA 0 0
56 Jose Munoz San Diego CA 1 0
308 Roger Myers Lakewood CO 1 1
3118 Nick Nacca San Diego CA
78 Bruce Nanninga La Mesa CA 3 3
450 Ralph Nelson Oceanside CA
479 James Nelson Fallbrook CA 1
3116 Larry Nelson Henderson NV
235 John Nguyen San Diego CA 1 0
347 Bao Nguyen Fountain Valley CA 1 0
439 Edward Nino Santa Cruz CA
192 eric nordbeck victorville CA 2 2
294 Jim Nunan La Quinta CA 0 0
93 MAILE NYE PALM DESERT CA 0 0
3016 Connie O'Connor Fallbrook CA 1 1
3017 Mike Ogilvie San Diego CA 1
440 gayle Oneal Scotts Valley CA
107 Philip Ortiz Chula Vista CA 0 0
408 David Osborn Long Beach CA 0 0
241 Jamie Pagnanelli Huntington Beach CA
3139 Mark Palvelka Oceanside CA
3122 Jerry Parker San Diego CA
282 Neville Pearson Palm Springs CA 0 0
351 Charles Perez Englewood CO 0 0
341 Joe Perry Long Beach CA 0 0
467 Maurice Pessot San Diego CA 0 0
3028 Jack Peterson San Diego CA 2 1
436 Mario Petrocco San Diego CA 0 0
477 Jeffrey Pettitt Victorville CA 1 1
364 Susie Phadke Naperville IL 0 0
404 Arne Pike San DIego CA 0 0
306 Rob Pitchford Santa Rosa CA
330 JOHN PITTS TWIN FALLS ID 0 0
98 Jeremy Plum Mammoth Lakes CA
99 Chris Plum Mammoth Lakes CA
449 Paul Poffenroth Calgary AB 2 2
315 Nelson Prieto Long Beach CA 0 0
165 Robert Quinn Morgan Hill CA 1 1
3044 Joe Rametta El Cajon CA
409 Rowilson Ramos Torrance CA 0 0
415 Juan Ramos Carlsbad CA 3 3
410 Eric Rehberg San Diego CA 6 4 TTT 1st pl Open Div 5:19
334 Edward Renger San Diego CA 0 0
33 Peter Rennard Costa Mesa CA
119 Arthur Rice Newport Beach CA 0 0
3030 Bill Riggs El Cajon CA 3 3
416 steve ring san diego CA 0 0
3040 Eva Ritter Moreno Valley CA
371 Jose Robles Brea CA 0 0
426 james rose san deigo CA 0 0
311 Dax Ross San Marcos CA 0 0
3071 Jared Rubin La Mesa CA 1 1
382 Giuseppe Sacca Laguna Niguel CA 0 0
3084 Andrew Salas San Clemente CA 3 3
438 Thomas Schibler San Diego CA 0 0 TTT 1st pl Open Div 5:19
190 Justin Schmunk Vista CA 3 3
10 Dean Shackle Tustin CA 3 3
401 Doug Shackle North Canton OH 0 0
392 Spencer Shafer Draper UT 0 0
3127 Ryan Shaw Ramona CA
262 David Sheehan Poway CA 0 0 TTT 2nd pl Club Div 5:45
219 Jeff Shein Anaheim Hills CA 4 3
26 Robert Shellhorn Yorba Linda CA 5 4
63 Skip Henry Slade Encinitas CA 0 0
463 Mark Smith Yucaipa CA 3 3
3010 Amy Snyder La Jolla CA 7 4
365 Anthony So San Marino CA 0 0
3076 Adrian Sorensen Lemon Grove CA
3077 Jon Sorensen Lemon Grove CA 1 1
3078 Joe Sorensen Lemon Grove CA 1 1
376 Edgar Sosa CALEXICO CA 0 0
346 Richard Southard Encinitas CA 0 0
373 david spangler dana point CA 0
3079 Jamie Stamps Benlomond CA
18 Lauren Stearley Chula Vista CA 4 3
207 Rick Stedman El Cajon CA 1 0
3014 Blaine Steele North Hollywood CA 1
128 Casey Stephenson La Jolla CA 0 0
105 Mike Steuben Alta Loma CA 0 0
3081 Craig Stevenson San Diego CA
48 Rick Stewart Vista CA 6 4
3022 Ty Stewart Solana Beach CA 1 1
242 Kathleen Taillon thousand Oaks CA 0 0
425 John Taillon Thousand Oaks CA 0 0
218 Michael Talley Corona CA 0 0
279 Randy Tashjian Coronado CA 0 0
44 George Teesdale West Covina CA
446 Joanne Thacher Fallbrook CA 0 0
3009 Patricia Thomas La Jolla CA 7 3
3062 Curtis Thompson La Quinta CA
319 Tracy Tisdale San Diego CA 0 0
3111 Sandra Torres Oceanside CA
3112 Joseph Torres Oceanside CA
377 jae townsend Altadena CA 1 1
325 Jonathan Truong Westminster CA 0 0
71 Tak Tsubota Newport Coast CA 2 2
92 David Turner Denver CO 0 0
155 John Turney Venice CA 0 0
3105 Kim Ulle La Mesa CA
3154 Elizabeth Vanta San Diego CA
248 Ryan Velasquez Loma Linda CA 0 0
196 Phil Vercruysse Lancaster CA 2 2
3068 Robert Verfurth San Diego CA 1 1 TTT 2nd pl Club Div 5:45
213 Gabriel Virissimo Spring Valley CA 0 0
483 Eugene Vivino La Jolla CA 2 1
484 Eugene 3rd Vivino La Jolla CA 0 0
460 alberto vizcaya chula vista CA
355 Richard Voltin San Diego CA 0 0
356 Kathleen Voltin San Diego CA 0 0
357 Sam Voltin San Diego CA 0 0
231 David Voris san diego CA 1 1 TTT Champs/Record 4:59
3121 Jonathan Voyles San Diego CA
430 Jeffrey Wade San Diego CA 0 0 TTT 1st pl Open Div 5:19
289 Michael Waldron Anaheim Hills CA 1 1
383 Tim Walker St. George UT 0 0
77 Steven Watanabe San Diego CA 2 2
153 Charles Watler Agua Dulce CA 0 0
142 walter watts pomona CA 0 0
108 David Weiner San Diego CA 0 0
75 Kurt Weinmeister Upland CA 1 1
421 gregory werling brawley CA 3 3
482 Brandon West Bakersfield CA 0 0
385 Harry Whitesell Phoenix AZ 0 0
3026 Leslie Whitmore San Marino CA
340 Robert Whyte Mission Viejo CA 4 4 6:00
386 Jeremy Wilson Portland OR 1 1
292 Jennifer Wong San Diego CA 0 0
3024 Jim Wood Tustin CA
3025 Phuong Wood Tustin CA
3063 Debbie Woodruff La Quinta CA 2 1
443 Stephen Workman Redlands CA 0 0
367 Clifford Wortham El Cajon CA 0 0
234 Michael Worthen Spring VAlley CA 3 1
174 Richard Wride Claremont CA 1 1
3038 Toby Wroblicka Coronado CA
472 larissa zimberoff San Francisco CA 0 0


2009 Team Time Trial Results

    4-Man Team Time Trial Results:


Place    Time            Team Name                                        Division                       City/State____

1          4:59:30        Team Descenders (A)                          Club Men 40+              San Diego, CA
2.         5:45:00        Team Descenders (B)                          Club Men 40+              San Diego, CA

1.         5:19:00        Team Silverback                                 Open Men 40+             San Diego, CA     

    Tandem Results:

Place    Time            Team Name                                        Division                       City/State____

1          4:41:00        Team World Cycles                           Mixed Tandem              Spring Valley, CA


STAGECOACH CENTURY TEAM TIME TRIAL RECORDS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Year

Club 4 Men Team 

20+ 0:00:00       
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 4:59:30      Team Descenders (A)

1.  Dave Voris, 47, San Diego, CA
2.  Rick Bienias, 43, San Diego, CA
3.  Dave Guidotti, 47, San DIego, CA
4.  Dave Ernst, 45, San Diego, CA
 
San Diego, CA   2009
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Club 4 Women Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Men Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 5:21:00      Team Silverback

1.  Eric Rehberg, 42, San Diego, CA
2.  Cris Declerq, 41, San Diego, CA
3.  Jeff Wadei, 39, San Diego, CA
4.  Tom Schibler, 48, San Diego, CA
San Diego, CA   2009
50+ 0:00:00       
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Women Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open 4 Mixed Team

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00

2009 STAGECOACH CENTURY TTT DIVISION RESULTS

Division 

Age

Time

Team

Place

Club 4 Men Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+  4:59:30  Team Descenders (A)  1st
     5:45:00  Team Descenders (B)  2nd
  50+      
         
  60+      
         
Club 4 Women Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+      
         
  50+      
         
  60+      
         
Open 4 Men Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+ 5:19:00  Team Silverback  1st
         
  50+      





  60+      
         
Open 4 Women Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+      
         
  50+      
         
  60+      
         
Open 4 Mixed Team 20+      
         
  30+      
         
  40+      
         
  50+      
         
  60+      

STAGECOACH TANDEM TEAM RECORDS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Year

Open Men Tandem

20+ 0:00:00       
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Women Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Mixed Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 4:42:00     Team World Cycles

1.  Deya Guerrero, 32, Spring Valley, CA
2.  Alex Estrada, 40, Spring Valley, CA
Mexico
Spring Valley, CA
2009
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 7:45:00  
60+ 0:00:00      

2009 STAGECOACH TANDEM TEAM DIVISION RESULTS

Division 

Age

Time

Team Name

City/State

Place

Open Men Tandem

20+ 0:00:00       
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Women Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 0:00:00      
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 0:00:00      
60+ 0:00:00      

Open Mixed Tandem

20+ 0:00:00      
30+ 4:42:00     Team World Cycles Mexico
Spring Valley, CA
1st
40+ 0:00:00      
50+ 7:45:00  
60+ 0:00:00